TV Highlights | 2019 week 50

0
156

Ahead of the Cats v Hawks blockbuster, both team captains are live in the studio on The Footy Show tonight

  Abby McEnany stars in WORK IN PROGRESS  Image - Stan
Abby McEnany stars in WORK IN PROGRESS Image – Stan

2019 week 50;
Second week of 2019-2020 non-ratings.

Daylight Saving time in effect for NSW, ACT, Vic, Tas & SA. All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)

  • #MolkPicks (bold)

  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • The Veronicas: Blood is for Life (E05 of 6) – 5pm MTV

  • 60 Minutes (S41E41) – 7pm Nine

  • The Graham Norton Show (S26E10 of 21) – 7:30pm Ten

  • Upright (S01E03 of 8) – 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Grand Designs: House of the Year (E01 of 4) – 7:40pm ABC

  • NCIS (S17E09 of 24) – 8:30pm Ten

  • Ray Donovan (S07E03 of 12) – 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

Monday

  • Watchmen (S01E08 of 9) – 12pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Work In Progress (series premiere – E01 of 8) – 4pm Stan

  • Silicon Valley (S06/season finale – E07 of 7) – 7:30pm Comedy

  • Australian Story (2019.34) – 8pm ABC

  • Silent No More (E03 of 3) – 8:30pm ABC

  • Em Rusciano: Rage and Rainbows – 8:30pm Ten

  • Mr Robot (S04/final season – E03/E-04 of 13) – 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Media Watch (2019.43) – 9:20pm ABC

  • South Park (S23E09 of 10) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND

  • 24 Hours in Police Custody (S04E10 of 18) – 9:30pm SBS

  • Q&A (S12E45): Malcolm Turnbull, Anthony Albanese, Sisonke Msimang, Patricia Turner, Brian Schmidt – 9:35pm ABC

  • Final Space (S01E09 of 10) – 9:55pm SBS VICELAND

Tuesday

  • His Dark Materials (S01E06 of 8) – 12pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • #DCcrossover Hour 1: Supergirl (S05E09 of 22) – 7:30pm FOX8

  • Dream Gardens (S02E07 of 8) – 8pm ABC

  • Love on the Spectrum (E04 of 4) – 8:30pm ABC

  • One Born Every Minute Australia (S01 finale – E08 of 8) – 8:30pm Ten

  • #DCcrossover Hour 2: Batwoman (S01E09 of 22) – 8:30pm FOX8

Wednesday

  • David Attenborough: Seven Worlds, One Planet (E07 of 7) – 7:30pm Nine

  • The Unicorn (S01E07/E08 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten

  • #DCcrossover Hour 3: The Flash (S06E09 of 22) – 7:30pm FOX8

  • Julia Zemiro’s Home Delivery (S07 finale – E10 of 10): Adam Liaw – 8pm ABC

  • Child Genius Australia (S02 finale – E04 of 4) – 8:30pm SBS

  • The Good Doctor (S03 mid-season finale – E10 of 18) – 8:30pm Seven

  • Desert Vet (S01E02 of 4) – 8:40pm Nine

  • God Friended Me (S02E10 of 20) – 9:30pm Seven

  • Vikings (S06 part A premiere – E01 of 10) – 9:35pm SBS

  • Monster Croc Wrangler (S04E02 of 8) – 9:40pm Nine

Thursday

  • Survivor: Island Of The Idols (S30E12) – 6pm 9NOW | 7:30pm 9Go!

  • Luke Nguyen’s Railway Vietnam (S01E03 of 10) – 7:30pm SBS

  • Doom Patrol (S01E10 of 15) – 7:30pm FOX8

  • The Wonderful World of Chocolate (E04 of 6) – 8:30pm SBS

  • Pennyworth (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm FOX8

  • On Becoming a God in Florida (S01E05 of 10) – 9:25pm SBS

  • Wellington Paranormal (S02E05/E06 of 7) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND

  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S04E30 of 34) – 11:20pm SBS VICELAND

Friday

  • The Other Guy (S02 – 6 eps) – 4pm Stan

  • Morning Wars (S01E07 of 10) – 4pm Apple TV+

  • The Mandalorian (S01E06 of 8) – 7pm Disney+

  • Bondi Vet: Coast to Coast (S01E09 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine

  • The Living Room (S08E38) – 7:30pm Ten

  • Swamp Thing (S01 finale – E10 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX8

  • Planet America (2019.40) – 8pm ABC News

  • Narcos (FTA: S01E04 of 10) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND

  • The Last Man On Earth (S03E13/E14 of 18) – 11:15pm SBS VICELAND

Saturday

  • Crikey! It’s the Irwins (S02E09 of 10) – 5:30pm Animal Planet


WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • TBA


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…

  • Mrs Brown’s Boys


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here