2019 week 47;
39th week of 2019 ratings.
Daylight Saving time in effect for NSW, ACT, Vic, Tas & SA. All times AEST unless noted otherwise.
Key:
-
#MustWatch (bold & italics)
-
#MolkPicks (bold)
-
Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
-
The Crown (S03 – 10 eps) – 4pm Netflix
- Advertisement - -
The Veronicas: Blood is for Life (E02 of 6) – 5pm MTV
-
Catherine the Great (E03 of 4) – 6:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
Zumbo’s Just Desserts (S02 premiere – E01 of 10) – 7pm Seven
-
Hamish & Andy’s Perfect Holiday (series premiere – E01 of 3) – 7pm Nine
-
World on Fire (E06 of 7) – 7:30pm BBC First
-
Forged in Fire (S01 finale – E08 of 8) – 7:50pm SBS VICELAND
-
Sunday Night (S19E41) – 8pm Seven
-
Total Control (S01 finale – E06 of 6) – 8:30pm ABC
-
60 Minutes (S41E38) – 8:30pm Nine
-
NCIS (S17E06 of 24) – 8:30pm Ten
-
#AUSMUSICmonth Hilltop Hoods Live – 9:30pm ABC
Monday
-
Watchmen (S01E05 of 9) – 12pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
The Walking Dead (S10 part a – E07 of 8) – 1pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
Zumbo’s Just Desserts (S02E02 of 10) – 7:30pm Seven
-
The Amazing Race Australia (S01E07 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S06 finale – E30 of 30) – 7:30pm Comedy
-
Australian Story (2019.31) – 8pm ABC
-
Silicon Valley (S06/final season – E04 of 7) – 8pm Comedy
-
Australia Talks – 8:30pm ABC)
-
The Rookie (S01E17/E18 of 20) – 8:30pm Seven
-
Have You Been Paying Attention (S07E28 of 29) – 8:30pm Ten
-
South Park (S23E06 of 10) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
-
24 Hours in Police Custody (S04E07 of 18) – 9:35pm SBS
-
Final Space (S01E06 of 10) – 9:55pm SBS VICELAND
-
Q&A, live from Perth (S12E42): Christian Porter, Anne Aly, Hannah McGlade, Lanai Scarr, Dylan Storer – 10pm ABC
-
The Good Place (S03 finale FTA – E12/E13 of 13) – 10pm ABC COMEDY
Tuesday
-
Disney+ Australian launch – 12am
-
The Mandalorian (series premiere – E01/E02 of 8) – 12am Disney+
-
His Dark Materials (S01E03 of 8) – 12pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
ACA SPECIAL || Cam & Jules get married – 7pm Nine
-
Godfather of Harlem (S01E08 of 10) – 7pm Stan
-
Zumbo’s Just Desserts (S02E03 of 10) – 7:30pm Seven
-
The Amazing Race Australia (S01E08 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Batwoman (S01E07 of 22) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
Dream Gardens (S02E04 of 8) – 8pm ABC
-
Love on the Spectrum (E01 of 4) – 8:30pm ABC
-
One Born Every Minute Australia (S01E05 of 8) – 8:30pm Ten
-
Supergirl (S05E07 of 22) – 8:30pm FOX8
Wednesday
-
Zumbo’s Just Desserts (S02E04 of 10) – 7:30pm Seven
-
David Attenborough: Seven Worlds, One Planet (E03 of 7) – 7:30pm Nine
-
The Unicorn (series premiere – E01/E02 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Love It or List It Australia (S03E09 of 10) – 7:30pm Lifestyle
-
The Flash (S06E06 of 22) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
Julia Zemiro’s Home Delivery (S07E07 of 10): Ian Chappell – 8pm ABC
-
Gruen (S11E09 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
-
Child Genius Australia (S02 premiere – E01 of 4) – 8:30pm SBS
-
The Good Doctor (S03E08 of 18) – 8:30pm Seven
-
Playing For Keeps (S02E06 of 8) – 8:30pm Ten
-
Find Me A Beach House (S01E09 of 10) – 8:30pm Lifestyle
-
Arrow (S08/final season – E05 of 10) – 8:30pm FOX8
-
Frayed (S01 finale – E06 of 6) – 9:05pm ABC
-
Years and Years (S01E04 of 6) – 9:35pm SBS
-
God Friended Me (S02E08 of 20) – 9:30pm Seven
Thursday
-
No Activity US (S03 – 8 eps) – 4pm Stan
-
Survivor: Island Of The Idols (S30E09) – 6pm 9NOW | 8:30pm 9Go!
-
David Attenborough: Seven Worlds, One Planet (E04 of 7) – 7:30pm Nine
-
Jamie Oliver: The Naked Chef Bares All – 7:30pm Ten
-
The Great Australian Bake Off (S04E08 of 10) – 7:30pm Lifestyle
-
Doom Patrol (S01E07 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
The Wonderful World of Chocolate (E01 of 6) – 7:35pm SBS
-
On Becoming a God in Florida (series premiere – E01/E02 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS
-
The Front Bar: Cricket – 8:30pm Seven
-
Pennyworth (S01E07 of 10) – 8:30pm FOX8
-
Trial By Kyle (S01E05 of 6) – 9pm Ten
-
The Feed (2019.40 finale): Wrestlemania – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND
-
Inside the ‘G: Cricket – 9:30pm Seven
-
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S04E29 of 34) – 10:25pm SBS VICELAND
Friday
-
Mr Inbetween (S02E11 of 12) – 1pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
The Mandalorian (S01E03 of 8) – 4pm Disney+
-
Morning Wars (S01E06 of 10) – 4pm Apple TV+
-
Better Homes and Gardens (S25E43) – 7pm Seven
-
Gardening Australia (S30E43) – 7:30pm ABC
-
Bondi Vet: Coast to Coast (S01E06 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
-
The Living Room (S08E35) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Swamp Thing (S01E07 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
Planet America (2019.37) – 8pm ABC News
-
MOVIE: Star Wars Episode VII – The Force Awakens – 8:30pm Seven
-
Narcos (FTA premiere – E01 of 10) – 9:30pm SBS VICELAND
-
The Last Man On Earth (S03E07/E08 of 18) – 11:25pm SBS VICELAND
Saturday
-
Good Game Spawn Point (S10E39) – 9am ABC ME
-
Crikey! It’s the Irwins (S02E06 of 10) – 5:30pm Animal Planet
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
-
Fat Pizza: Back in Business (S01E03 of 6) – Tue 8:30pm 7mate
-
Australian Spartan (S02E03 of 5) – Wed 7:30pm 7mate
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
-
Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
-
Mrs Brown’s Boys
Co-Creator and Viewer’s Advocate for TVBlackbox.com.au, Steve Molk is sharply focused on the business of TV in Australia across all its formats – FTA broadcast, commercial, subscription, BVOD, catch up & SVOD.
Based in Brisbane he’s a passionate advocate for Australian-made programming, particularly drama and comedy. He loves podcasting, gaming & watching too much TV.
Twitter – @SteveMolk
Media Enquiries – +61 401 709 405