2019 week 42;
34th week of 2019 ratings.
All times AEST unless noted otherwise.
Key:
-
#MustWatch (bold & italics)
-
#MolkPicks (bold)
-
Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
-
* 2019 Bathurst 1000 – LIVE – 6:30am Ten *
- Advertisement - -
ABBA Forever – 7pm Nine
-
The Block (S15E41) – 7pm Nine
-
The Graham Norton Show (S26E03 of 21) – 7:30pm Ten
-
World on Fire (series premiere – E01 of 7) – 7:30pm BBC First
-
Grand Designs: The Street (S01E02 of 6) – 7:40pm ABC
-
Forged in Fire (S01E03 of 8) – 7:40pm SBS VICELAND
-
Sunday Night (S19E36) – 8pm Seven
-
Total Control (series premiere – E01 of 6) – 8:30pm ABC
-
60 Minutes (S41E33) – 8:30pm Nine
-
NCIS (S17 premiere – E01 of 24) – 8:30pm Ten
-
Patrick Melrose (FTA E02 of 5) – 9:25pm ABC
Monday
-
The Walking Dead (S10 part a – E02 of 8) – 12pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
The Circus (S04 part b – E12 of 16) – 3pm Stan
-
Ballers (S05/series finale- E08 of 8) – 6:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
Bride & Prejudice (S03E06 of 12) – 7:30pm Seven
-
The Block (S15E42) – 7:30pm Nine
-
The Masked Singer (S01E07 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S06E26 of 30) – 7:30pm Comedy
-
Succession (S02 finale – E10 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
A Very Brady Renovation (E02 of 4) – 7:30pm TLC
-
Australian Story (2019.26) – 8pm ABC
-
Four Corners (S58E36) – 8:30pm ABC
-
24 Hours in Emergency (S15E09 of 26) – 8:30pm SBS
-
South Park (S23 premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
-
Have You Been Paying Attention (S07E23 of 30) – 8:30pm Ten
-
Love Island Australia (S02E06 of 30) – 8:45pm Nine
-
Final Space (series premiere – E01 of 10) – 9pm SBS VICELAND
-
The Rookie (S01E09 of 20) – 9pm Seven
-
Media Watch (2019.36) – 9:20pm ABC
-
24 Hours in Police Custody (S04E02 of 18) – 9:25pm SBS
-
Q&A, hosted by Hamish McDonald (S12E37): Tim Wilson, Tim Watts, Vicky Xu, Jennifer Hewett, Simon Longstaff – 9:35pm ABC
-
The Good Place (S03 FTA premiere – E01/E02/E03 of 13) – 9:50pm ABC COMEDY
-
S.W.A.T. (FTA S01E18 of 22) – 10pm Seven
Tuesday
-
Godfather of Harlem (S01E03 of 10) – 7pm Stan
-
Bride & Prejudice (S03E07 of 12) – 7:30pm Seven
-
The Block (S15E43) – 7:30pm Nine
-
The Masked Singer (S01E08 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten
-
The Righteous Gemstones (S01 finale – E09 of 9) – 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
Batwoman (S01E02 of 22) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
Insight (2019.30): Divorcing Well – 8:30pm SBS
-
The Masked Singer: Behind The Scenes (S01E09 of 10) – 8:30pm Ten
-
The Deuce (S03E06 of 8) – 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
Supergirl (S05E02 of 22) – 8:30pm FOX8
-
Love Island Australia (S02E07 of 30) – 8:40pm Nine
-
Secret Bridesmaid’s Business (S01E05 of 6) – 9pm Seven
Wednesday
-
Gogglebox Australia (STV: S10E10 of 10) – 6:30pm Lifestyle
-
The Block (S15E44) – 7:30pm Nine
-
The Bachelorette – Angie Kent (S05E03 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Mayans MC (S02E07 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
Love It or List It Australia (S03E04 of 10) – 7:30pm Lifestyle
-
The Flash (S06E02 of 22) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
Julia Zemiro’s Home Delivery (S07E02 of 10): Magda Szubanski – 8pm ABC
-
Gruen (S11E04 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC
-
Struggle Street (S03E02 of 4) – 8:30pm SBS
-
Find Me A Beach House (S01E04 of 10) – 8:30pm Lifestyle
-
Arrow (S08/final season premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:30pm FOX8
-
Love Island Australia (S02E08 of 30) – 8:40pm Nine
-
Playing For Keeps (S02 premiere – E01 of 8) – 8:40pm Ten
-
Frayed (series premiere (E01 of 6) – 9:10pm ABC
-
BH90210 (S01E04 of 6) – 9:30pm Ten
-
The Looming Tower (S01E08 of 10) – 9:30pm SBS
-
Grand Hotel (S01 finale – E13 of 13) – 9:40pm Nine
Thursday
-
Survivor: Island Of The Idols (S30E04) – 6pm 9NOW | 8:30pm 9Go!
-
Sammy J (S02E34 of 38) – 6:55pm ABC
-
The Bachelorette (S05E04 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten
-
The Great Australian Bake Off (S04E03 of 10) – 7:30pm Lifestyle
-
Mr Mercedes (S03E06 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
Doom Patrol (S01E02 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
The Feed (2019.35): The End of Britain – 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
-
Gogglebox Australia (FTA: S10 finale – E10 of 10) – 8:30pm Ten
-
Pennyworth (S01E02 of 10) – 8:30pm FOX8
-
Love Island Australia (S02E09 of 30) – 8:45pm Nine
-
The Name of The Rose (S01E04 of 8) – 9:40pm SBS
-
Bosch (S05E07 of 10) – 11:10pm SBS
Friday
-
Mr Inbetween (S02E06 of 10) – 1pm FOX SHOWCASE
-
Better Homes and Gardens (S25E38) – 7pm Seven
-
Gardening Australia (S30E38) – 7:30pm ABC
-
Bondi Vet: Coast to Coast (S01E02 of 10) – 7:30pm Nine
-
The Living Room (S08E30) – 7:30pm Ten
-
Swamp Thing (S01E02 of 10) – 7:30pm FOX8
-
Planet America (2019.32) – 8pm ABC News
-
Love Island Australia (S02E10 of 30) – 8:45pm Nine
-
The Last Man On Earth (S02E15/E16 of 18) – 11:25pm SBS VICELAND
Saturday
-
Good Game Spawn Point (S10E34) – 9am ABC ME
-
Crikey! It’s the Irwins (S02 premiere – E01 of 10) – 5:30pm Animal Planet
-
RWC: Quarter Final 1 – 6pm Ten
-
MOVIE: Star Wars Episode 3 – Revenge of the Sith – 7pm Nine
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
-
TBA?
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
-
The Proposal (S01E07 of 8) – Tue 9:50pm Seven
-
Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
-
Mrs Brown’s Boys
Co-Creator and Viewer’s Advocate for TVBlackbox.com.au, Steve Molk is sharply focused on the business of TV in Australia across all its formats – FTA broadcast, commercial, subscription, BVOD, catch up & SVOD.
Based in Brisbane he’s a passionate advocate for Australian-made programming, particularly drama and comedy. He loves podcasting, gaming & watching too much TV.
Twitter – @SteveMolk
Media Enquiries – +61 401 709 405