This Week's TV Guide

Watership Down
Image - Netflix

2018 week 51;
3rd week of 2018/19 summer non-ratings period.

 

DST IN SEASON - All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)

  • #MolkPicks (bold)

  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • The Graham Norton Show (S24E11 of 19) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Sherlock (S04 FTA - E03 of 3): The Final Problem - 8:30pm ABC

  • NCIS (S16E10 of 24) - 8:30pm Ten

  • A Lego Brickumentary - 8:35pm SBS

  • Reinventing Barbie - 10:20pm SBS

  • Elementary (S06 finale - E21 of 21) - 11:30pm Ten

Monday

  • Outlander (S04E07 of 13) - 5:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Elizabeth I and her Enemies (E03 of 3) - 7:35pm SBS

  • Australian Story (S22E35) - 8pm ABC

  • Back Roads (S04E03 of 8) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Greetings from Planet Smurf - 8:30pm SBS

  • South Park (S22 finale - E10 of 10) - 8:35pm SBS VICELAND

  • God Friended Me (S01E10/E11 of 13) - 9pm Seven

  • The Goldbergs (S05E11/E12 of 22) - 11pm Seven

Tuesday

  • Rick Stein’s Spanish Christmas Special (E01 of 2) - 6pm SBS

  • My Brilliant Friend (S01E05 of 8) - 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • FBI (S01E10 of 13) - 8:30pm Ten

  • The Monopoly Story - 8:40pm SBS

  • The Big Bang Theory (S12/final season - E10 of 24) - 8:40pm Nine

  • NCIS: Los Angeles (S10E09 of 24) - 9:30pm Ten

  • Surgery Ship (S02E04 of 8) - 9:40pm SBS

Wednesday

  • Rick Stein’s Spanish Christmas Special (E02 of 2) - 6pm SBS

  • BIG BASH LEAGUE (Game 1): Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers - 6pm Seven/7mate

  • Destination Flavour: China (S01E04 of 10) - 7:30pm SBS

  • Young Sheldon (S02E08 of 22) - 7:30pm Nine

  • Jamie and the Nonnas (Jamie Cooks Italy) (E05 of 8) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Little Drummer Girl (S01 finale - E06 of 6) - 7:30pm BBC First

  • The Yearly with Charlie Pickering - 8pm ABC

  • Family Rules (S02 finale - E06 of 6) - 8:30pm NITV

  • Blind Date (S01 finale - E10 of 10) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Ray Donovan (S06E07 of 12) - 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Tomorrow Tonight (S01 finale - E08 of 8) - 9pm ABC

  • Das Boot (S01E03/E04 of 8) - 9:35pm SBS

Thursday

  • BIG BASH LEAGUE (Game 2): Melbourne Renegades v Perth Scorchers - 6pm Seven/7mate

  • How To Stay Married (S01 finale - E07/E08 of 8) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Succession (S01E03 of 10) - 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Louis Theroux: Altered States - Love Without Limits - 7:30pm BBC Knowledge

  • Lifesize Lego House - 8:30pm SBS

  • Paramedics (S01 finale - E12 of 12) - 8:30pm Nine

  • The Conners (S01E06 of ) - 8:30pm Nine

  • On The Ropes (E04 of 4) - 9:25pm SBS

  • Vikings (S05 part B - E14 of 20) - 9:30pm SBS

  • Survivor: David vs Goliath (S37 finale - E13/E14/E15 of 15) - 9:30pm 9GO!

  • Outlander (S03 finale - E13 of 13) - 10:25pm SBS

  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S03E33 of 34) - 10:40pm SBS VICELAND

  • Wentworth (S02 FTA E11 of 12) - 11pm ABC

Friday

  • The Good Place (S03 finale - E13 of 13) - 4pm Netflix

  • Will & Grace (S10E12 of 18) - 4pm Stan

  • BIG BASH LEAGUE (Game 3): Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Stars - 6pm Seven/7mate

  • Gardening Australia: Christmas Special - 7:30pm ABC

Saturday

  • Game of Games (S01 finale - E10 of 10) - 7pm Ten

  • Victoria (S02E08 of 9) - 7:30pm ABC

  • Carols in the Domain 2018 - 8pm Seven

  • NCIS: New Orleans (S05E11 of 24) - 8:30pm Ten


WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • Murphy Brown (S11E07/E08 of 13) - Mon 8:30pm Ten

  • The Conners (S01E06 of 11) - Thu 8pm Ten


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...