2016 week 15;
7th week of 2016 ratings.
Â
All times AEST unless noted otherwise.
Â
Key:
- #MustWatch (bold & italics)
- #MolkPicks (bold)
- Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.
STUFF TO WATCH
Sunday
- Compass – 6:30pm ABC
- Scorpion (S02E03 of 24) – 6:30pm Ten
- My Kitchen Rules (S07E34) – 7pm Seven
- You’re Back In The Room (series premiere – E01 of8) – 7pm Nine
- Modern Family (S07E10 of 24) – 7:30pm Ten
- Matilda and Me – 7:40pm ABC
- 60 Minutes (S42E09) – 8:15pm Nine
- Vietnam: The War that Made Australia (E01 of 3) – 8:30pm SBS
- Fameless (S01E06 0f 16) – 8:30pm SBS2
- Sunday Night (S16E06) – 8:30pm Seven
- The People v OJ Simpson (E05 of 10) – 8:30pm Ten
- The Real Housewives of Melbourne (S03E07 of 12) – 8:30pm Arena
- Supergirl (S01E18 of 20) – 8:30pm FOX8
- Archer (S07 premiere – E01 of 13) – 8:30pm Comedy
- The Night Manager (E03 of 6) – 8:30pm BBC First
- Call the Midwife (S04E06 of 9) – 8:40pm ABC
- Living Black (S23E05 of 6) – 9pm NITV
- MOVIE: The Wolf of Wall Street – 9:15pm Nine
- Castle (S08E13 of 22) – 9:30pm Seven
- NCIS: New Orleans (S02E04 of 24) – 9:30pm Ten
- Odyssey (E05 of 13) – 10:30pm Seven
- Limitless (S01E18 of 22) – 10:30pm Ten
Monday
- The Walking Dead (S06 part 2 FINALE – E16 of 16) – 1:30pm/8:30pm FX
- Vinyl (S01E08 of 10) – 3:30pm/7:30pm showcase
- Billions (S01E11 of 12) – 5pm Stan
- The Brain (E05 of 6) – 7:30pm SBS
- My Kitchen Rules (S07E35) – 7:30pm Seven
- Married At First Sight (S02 premiere – E01 of 8) – 7:30pm Nine
- Once Upon A Time (S04E06 of 22) – 7:30pm 7flix
- All Star Family Feud (E04 of 8) – 7:30pm Ten
- Australian Story: Whitey’s Way (S20E10) – 8pm ABC
- Four Corners: The Secrets of the Super Rich (S55E10) – 8:30pm ABC
- UnREAL (S01E07 of 10) – 8:30pm SBS2
- Melbourne International Comedy Festival Opening Night Supershow – 8:30pm Ten
- Reno Rumble (S02E07) – 8:50pm Nine
- Downton Abbey (S06/final season – E08 of 9) – 9pm Seven
- Media Watch – 9:20pm ABC
- Broad City (S03E07 of 10) – 9:30pm Comedy
- Q&A (S09E10): Christopher Pyne, Amanda Rishworth, Kelly Vincent, Greg Sheridan, Sameena Zehra – 9:35pm ABC
- Sex Diaries (E01 of 3) – 9:35pm SBS
- Elementary (S04E10 of 24) – 10:30pm Ten
Tuesday
- 11.22.63 (S01E08 of 8) – 5pm Stan
- Better Call Saul (S02E08 of 10) – 7pm Stan
- League Nation Live (S01E06) – 7:30pm NITV
- My Kitchen Rules (S07E36) – 7:30pm Seven
- The Muppets (S01E11 of 16) – 7:30pm 7flix
- Married At First Sight (S02E02 of 8) – 7:30pm Nine
- Bondi Rescue (S11E07 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten
- Girls (S05E07 of 10) – 7:30pm showcase
- Catalyst (S17E10) – 8pm ABC
- Galavant (S01E03 of 8) – 8pm 7flix
- Territory Cops (S02E07 of 12) – 8pm Ten
- Togetherness (S02E07 of 8) – 8pm showcase
- Keeping Australia Alive (E04 of 7) – 8:30pm ABC
- Good Game (S12E08) – 8:30pm ABC2
- Insight: Gun Control – 8:30pm SBS
- NCIS (S13E10 of 24) – 8:30pm Ten
- River Cottage Australia (S04E02 of 10) – 8:30pm Lifestyle FOOD
- Reno Rumble (S02E08) – 8:40pm Nine
- Seven Year Switch (E04 of 6) – 9pm Seven
- Foreign Correspondent: Poppyland – 9:30pm ABC
- NCIS: Los Angeles (S07E10 of 24) – 9:30pm Ten
- Creatives – John Bell (E04 of 4) – 10pm ABC
- Best Bits (E02 of 8) – 10pm Seven
- Quantico (S01E16 of 22) – 11:30pm Seven
Wednesday
- My Kitchen Rules (S07E37) – 7:30pm Seven
- The Mindy Project (S02E22/S03 premiere – E01 of 22) – 7:30pm 7flix
- Long Lost Family (E04 of 8) – 7:30pm Ten
- Gogglebox Australia (S03 PAY premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:30pm Lifestyle
- Game of Thrones Specials Part 1: The Story so Far – 7:30pm showcase
- The Flash (S02E18 of 23) – 7:30pm FOX8
- Julia Zemiro’s Home Delivery: Kerri-Anne Kennerley (S04 finale/E10 of 10) – 8pm ABC
- Hunted (E03 of 6) – 8:15pm ABC2
- The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (S02E10 of 14) – 8:30pm ABC
- Madam Secretary (S02E17 of 22) – 8:30pm Ten
- The Simpsons: The Burns Cage (S27E17 of 22) – 8:30pm Eleven
- Selling Houses Australia (S09 finale/E10 of 10) – 8:30pm Lifestyle
- Shameless (S06 finale/E12 of 12) – 8:30pm SoHo
- Luke Warm Sex (E04 of 6) – 9pm ABC
- Criminal Minds (S11E02 of 22) – 9pm Seven
- Adam Hills: The Last Leg (S07 finale/E08 of 8) – 9:30pm ABC
- Vikings (S04 part 1 – E07 of 10) – 9:30pm SBS
- The Good Wife (S07/final season – E17 of 22) – 9:30pm Ten
- The Story of God with Morgan Freeman (series premiere – E01 of 6) – 9:30pm NatGeo
- Blindspot (S01E12 of 22) – 10pm Seven
- Hawaii Five-0 (S06E09 of 24) – 10:30pm Ten
- Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (S03E15 of 22) – 11pm Seven
Thursday
- Thursday Night Football: Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons (NRL) – 7pm Nine
- Destination Flavour Scandinavia (E02 of 7) – 7:30pm SBS
- The Marngrook Footy Show (S04E02) – 7:30pm NITV
- My France with Manu (S03 premiere – E01 of 2) – 7:30pm Seven
- The Amazing Race (S28E06) – 7:30pm 7flix
- Bondi Rescue (S11E08 of 12) – 7:30pm Ten
- Arrow (S04E18 of 23) – 7:30pm FOX8
- The Checkout (S04 premiere – E01 of 12) – 8pm ABC
- Adam Ruins Everything (series premiere – E01 of 12) – 8pm SBS2
- Territory Cops (S02E08 of 12) – 8pm Ten
- New Girl (S05E07 of 22) – 8pm Eleven
- Janet King (S02E03 of 8) – 8:30pm ABC
- Inside Heston’s World (E02 of 4) – 8:30pm SBS
- Australian Swimming Championships 2016 (Day 1) – 8:30pm Seven
- Survivor: Kaoh Rong (S32E07) – 8:30pm 9GO!
- Gogglebox Australia (S03 FTA premiere – E01 of 10) – 8:30pm Ten
- Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (S01E10 of 18) – 8:30pm Eleven
- The Tunnel: Sabotage (S02 premiere – E01 of 8) – 9:30pm ABC
- The Last Panthers (E02 of 6) – 9:30pm SBS
- Law & Order: SVU (S17E09 of 23) – 8:30pm Ten
- The Goldbergs (S02E15/E16 of 24) – 10:30pm Seven
- Blue Bloods (S06E04 of 22) – 10:30pm Ten
- You’re the Worst (S01 finale/E10 of 10) – 10:30pm Eleven
- Parks and Recreation (S07/final season – E08 of 13) – 11:30pm Seven
Friday
- Better Homes and Gardens (S22E10) – 7pm Seven
- Friday Night Football: South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney City Roosters (NRL) – 7pm Nine
- The Living Room (S05E09) – 7:30pm Ten
- DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (S01E12 of 16) – 7:30pm FOX8
- Planet America (S02E11) – 8pm ABC News 24
- Grantchester (S02E02 of 6) – 8:30pm ABC
- Australian Swimming Championships 2016 (Day 2) – 8:30pm Seven
Saturday
- Good Game SP (S07E08) – 9am ABC3
- Gardening Australia (S27E06) – 6:30pm ABC
- Save My Bakery (E05 of 9) – 6:30pm Food Network Australia
- Bondi Vet (S08 premiere – E01 of 30) – 7:30pm Ten
- The Raft (E03 of 6) – 8:35pm SBS2
- Australian Swimming Championships 2016 (Day 3) – 9:30pm Seven
WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!
- Angel From Hell (E07 of 13) – 5:30pm Eleven
- Fresh Off The Boat (S01E05 of 13) – Mon 8pm Eleven
- Damien (S01E04 of 10) – Mon 9:30pm Eleven
- Bordertown (S01E07 of 10) – Wed 9pm Eleven
- Cristela (S01E10 of 22) – Sat 8pm Eleven
DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)
- Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
- Anger Management
- Benefits Street
- Blinging Up Baby
- Bringing Sexy Back
- Cougar Town
- Kumars at No. 42
- Life on the Dole
- Mike and Molly
- Mom
- Mrs Brown’s Boys
- The AFL Footy Show
- The McCarthy’s
- The NRL Footy Show
- Two Broke Girls
- Two and a Half Men
Co-Creator and Viewer’s Advocate for TVBlackbox.com.au, Steve Molk is sharply focused on the business of TV in Australia across all its formats – FTA broadcast, commercial, subscription, BVOD, catch up & SVOD.
Based in Brisbane he’s a passionate advocate for Australian-made programming, particularly drama and comedy. He loves podcasting, gaming & watching too much TV.
Twitter – @SteveMolk
Media Enquiries – +61 401 709 405