Advertisement

ABC Network

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Gruen, the new series premiere of Annika, the season final of Capital, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

Latest: ABC Network

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, the season finals of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You and Des, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Capital, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 26, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of Fires and We Hunt Together, the new season premieres of Restoration Australia, Frayed and Grantchester, the season finals of Back to Nature and Foreign Correspondent, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The School that Tried to End Racism, How To Live Younger, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Des and Capital.

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, the new season premiere of Secrets of the Museum, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 12, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of China Tonight, the season finals of David Attenborough's Global Adventure, Juanita: A Family Mystery, Decoding Danger and A Life in Ten Pictures, plus all new episodes of The Newsreader, Traces, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Rosehaven, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Gardening Australia and The Trial of Christine Keeler.

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 5, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of Juanita: A Family Mystery and the season final of Beyond the Towers, plus all new episodes of David Attenborough's Global Adventure, The Newsreader, Traces, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Back to Nature, Decoding Danger, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Rosehaven, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Gardening Australia and The Trial of Christine Keeler.

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 29, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of David Attenborough's Global Adventure, Decoding Danger, the season final of Fake or Fortune, plus all new episodes of The Newsreader, Traces, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Beyond the Towers, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Rosehaven, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Gardening Australia and The Trial of Christine Keeler.

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 22, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the season finals of Joanna Lumley's Britain and Chemical World, plus all new episodes of The Newsreader, Traces, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Beyond the Towers, Back to Nature, The Chemical World, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Rosehaven, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Fake or Fortune, Gardening Australia and The Trial of Christine Keeler.

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 15, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The Newsreader, Traces, Beyond the Towers, Question Everything and The Trial of Christine Keeler, the season return of Hard Quiz, plus all new episodes of Joanna Lumley's Britain, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Back to Nature, The Chemical World, Rosehaven, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Fake or Fortune and Gardening Australia.