Advertisement

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing 15 May, 2022

Advertisement

Highlights include the season final of Lego Masters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, Manifest, Matt Wright’s Wild Territory, Law & Order: Organized Crime, Travel Guides and The Equalizer. Sydney and Brisbane viewers will also see a new episode of Australia Behind Bars.

Sunday 15 May

7:00 Lego Masters (ep 13 in season 4)

8:40 60 Minutes (ep 13 in season 44)

9:40 Nine News Late

10:10 The First 48

11:10 5 Mistakes That Caught a Killer (repeat)

12:00 Special – Unspeakable Crime: The Killing of Jessica Chambers *Premiere

1:00 Drive TV *Encore

Monday 16 May

7:30 Lego Masters (ep 14 in season 4) *Season Final

Sydney Brisbane

9:00 Australia Behind Bars (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 100% Footy

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:00 Footy Classified

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 Australia Behind Bars (repeat)

All Markets

11:30 Manifest (ep 2 of 13 in season 3)

12:20 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 Hello SA

Tuesday 17 May

7:30 Travel Guides (ep 4 in season 5)

8:30 Matt Wright’s Wild Territory (ep 4 in season 1)

9:30 Suburban Gangsters (repeat)

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 Law & Order: Organized Crime (ep 4 of 22 in season 2)

11:50 Murdered by Morning (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Wednesday 18 May

7:30 Travel Guides (ep 5 in season 5)
Note: episode 6 has previously aired

8:30 Movie – Central Intelligence (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 Prison Girls: Life Inside (repeat)

12:00 Damian Lewis: Spy Wars (repeat)

12:50 Talking Honey (repeat)

1:00 Surfing Australia TV (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

10:40 Footy Classified

11:35 Nine News Late

12:00 Prison Girls: Life Inside (repeat)

12:50 Talking Honey (repeat)

1:00 Surfing Australia TV (repeat)

Thursday 19 May

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Knights v Broncos *Live

9:50 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:35 Nine News Late

11:05 The Equalizer (ep 3 of 18 in season 2)

12:00 Urbex: Enter at Your Own Risk (repeat)

1:00 Outback and Under (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 RBT

8:30 Emergency (repeat)

9:30 New Amsterdam (ep 2 of 22 in season 4)

10:30 The Equalizer (ep 3 of 18 in season 2)

11:20 Nine News Late

11:50 Urbex: Enter at Your Own Risk (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Adelaide Perth

7:30 RBT

8:30 Emergency (repeat)

9:30 New Amsterdam (ep 2 of 22 in season 4)

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 The Equalizer (ep 3 of 18 in season 2)

11:50 Urbex: Enter at Your Own Risk (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday 20 May

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Eels v Sea Eagles *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:35 Movie – Beirut (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Take Me Home (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – Marley and Me (repeat)

10:50 Movie – Along Came Polly (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Saturday 21 May

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

4:00 Nine’s Afternoon News: Election Special *Live

5:00 Election 2022 – Australia Decides: Polls Close *Live

6:00 Nine News Saturday *Live

7:00 Election 2022 – Australia Decides: Vote Count *Live

8:00 Election 2022 – Australia Decides: Election Night *Live

10:00 Election 2022 – Australia Decides: Analysis *Live

11:00 Movie – Truth

1:30 The Rebound (repeat)

Adelaide

3:30 Nine’s Afternoon News: Election Special *Live

4:30 Election 2022 – Australia Decides: Polls Close *Live

5:30 Nine’s Afternoon News *Live

6:00 Nine News Saturday *Live

6:30 Election 2022 – Australia Decides: Vote Count *Live

7:30 Election 2022 – Australia Decides: Election Night *Live

9:30 Election 2022 – Australia Decides: Analysis *Live

10:30 Movie – Truth

1:00 The Rebound (repeat)

1:30 Our State on a Plate (repeat)

Perth

2:00 Nine’s Afternoon News: Election Special *Live

3:00 Election 2022 – Australia Decides: Polls Close *Live

4:00 Nine News Saturday: Election Special *Live

5:00 Election 2022 – Australia Decides: Vote Count *Live

6:00 Nine News Saturday *Live

6:30 Election 2022 – Australia Decides: Election Night *Live

8:00 Election 2022 – Australia Decides: Analysis *Live

9:00 Movie – Truth

11:30 Special – The Killing of Breonna Taylor (repeat)

12:45 The Rebound (repeat)

1:15 Our State on a Plate (repeat)

1:45 Explore (repeat)

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. WIN have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Lip Sync Battle (various episodes to play in season 3)

See No Evil (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 20 in season 6)

Inside Phuket Airport (pulled at episode 3 of 10 in season 1)

Celebrity IOU (pulled after Gwyneth Paltrow and Kevin Hart episodes)

Desert Vet (pulled at episode 1 inclusive in season 2)

Mega Zoo (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 10) (Sydney and Brisbane only)

A+E After Dark (ep 11 in season 2 not screened in Sydney and Brisbane)

Bondi Vet (episodes 12/13/14/15 not screened in Sydney and Brisbane)

Casualty 24/7 (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is a former TV Guide editor and contributor for TV Blackbox.
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,159FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include the new season premieres of 9-1-1: Lone Star and Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, the season final of The Resident, plus all new episodes of 7News Spotlight, Border Security: Australia's Front Line, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, The Good Doctor, The Rookie, Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell and Back, The Front Bar, Absentia, Britain's Got Talent, Born to Kill and Better Homes & Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include all new episodes of Celebrity Apprentice Australia, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Accident, Suicide or Murder, Million Dollar Murders, Manifest, Matt Wright's Wild Territory, Law & Order: Organized Crime, and The Equalizer.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include the new series premiere of Good Sam, the season return of NCIS: Hawaii, plus all new episodes of The Sunday Project, MasterChef Australia, Have You Being Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Five Bedrooms, This is Us, Law & Order: SVU, The Living Room and Wildlife Rescue Australia and The Dog House UK.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the season finals of Barons, Ithaka: A Fight To Free Julian Assange and Call the Midwife, plus all new episodes of Why Didn't They Ask Evans?, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, India Now, Space 22, Our Brain, Gruen, The Weekly with Charlie Pickering, You Can't Ask That, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Courtney Act's One Plus One, Gardening Australia, Keeping Faith and The Good Karma Hospital.

SBS