Advertisement

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 3, 2022

Advertisement

Highlights include the new season premiere of The Living Room, the season finals of Australian Survivor and Ambulance Australia, plus all new episodes of The Sunday Project, FBI, Would I Lie to You Australia, The Dog House Australia, NCIS: Los Angeles, Bull, First Dates Australia, Gogglebox Australia and Blue Bloods.

Sunday April 3

6:30 The Sunday Project

7:30 Australian Survivor (ep 23 in season 7)

8:45 FBI (ep 16 in season 4) *Fast Track

9:45 FBI (repeat) *Crossover Episode

11:30 The Sunday Project *Encore

Monday April 4

7:30 Australian Survivor (ep 24 in season 7) *Season Final

9:20 Would I Lie to You? Australia (ep 6 in season 1)

10:20 FBI: Most Wanted (repeat)

11:20 The Project *Encore

12:20 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Tuesday April 5

7:30 The Dog House Australia (ep 5 in season 2)

8:30 NCIS (repeat)

9:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (ep 13 in season 13)

10:30 NCIS (repeat)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Wednesday April 6

7:30 Ambulance Australia (ep 7 of 8 in season 4) *Season Final
Note: episode 8 has previously aired

8:30 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

9:30 Bull (ep 15 in season 6) *Fast Tracked

10:30 This is Us (ep 7 in season 6)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Thursday April 7

7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 6 in season 1)

8:30 Gogglebox Australia (ep 5 of 9 in season 15)

9:30 TBA

10:30 Blue Bloods (ep 17 in season 12) *Fast Tracked

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Friday April 8

7:30 The Living Room (ep 1 in season 11) *New Season Premiere

8:40 The Dog House Australia *Encore

9:40 First Dates Australia *Encore

10:40 Would I Lie to You Australia? *Encore

11:40 The Project *Encore

12:40 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Saturday April 9

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

6:30 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

7:00 Football – Isuzu ATE A-League – Round 23: Central Coast Mariners v Sydney FC
*Live (Syd)

7:00 Football – Isuzu ATE A-League – Round 23: Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City
*Live (Melb and Bris)

10:00 Ambulance Australia *Encore

11:00 Ambulance UK (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 Bondi Recue (repeat)

6:30 Football – Isuzu ATE A-League – Round 23: Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City
*Live

9:30 Ambulance Australia *Encore

10:30 Ambulance UK (repeat)

11:30 FBI *Encore

Perth

6:00 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

6:30 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

7:00 The Dog House Australia *Encore

8:00 Ambulance Australia *Encore

9:00 Ambulance UK (repeat)

10:00 FBI *Encore

11:00 Bull *Encore

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. Southern Cross have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is a former TV Guide editor and contributor for TV Blackbox.
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,159FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include the new season premieres of 9-1-1: Lone Star and Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, the season final of The Resident, plus all new episodes of 7News Spotlight, Border Security: Australia's Front Line, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, The Good Doctor, The Rookie, Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell and Back, The Front Bar, Absentia, Britain's Got Talent, Born to Kill and Better Homes & Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include all new episodes of Celebrity Apprentice Australia, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Accident, Suicide or Murder, Million Dollar Murders, Manifest, Matt Wright's Wild Territory, Law & Order: Organized Crime, and The Equalizer.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include the new series premiere of Good Sam, the season return of NCIS: Hawaii, plus all new episodes of The Sunday Project, MasterChef Australia, Have You Being Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Five Bedrooms, This is Us, Law & Order: SVU, The Living Room and Wildlife Rescue Australia and The Dog House UK.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the season finals of Barons, Ithaka: A Fight To Free Julian Assange and Call the Midwife, plus all new episodes of Why Didn't They Ask Evans?, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, India Now, Space 22, Our Brain, Gruen, The Weekly with Charlie Pickering, You Can't Ask That, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Courtney Act's One Plus One, Gardening Australia, Keeping Faith and The Good Karma Hospital.

SBS