Advertisement

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing March 27, 2022

Advertisement

Highlights include the season final of Ambulance Australia, plus all new episodes of The Sunday Project, Australian Survivor, FBI, Would I Like to You Australia, FBI: Most Wanted, The Dog House Australia, NCIS, NCIS: Hawaii, This is Us, First Dates Australia and Gogglebox Australia.

Sunday March 27

6:30 The Sunday Project

7:30 Australian Survivor (ep 21 in season 7)

9:00 FBI (ep 15 in season 4) *Fast Track

10:00 FBI (repeat)

11:00 The Sunday Project *Encore

Monday March 28

7:30 Australian Survivor (ep 22 in season 7)

8:40 Would I Lie to You? Australia (ep 5 in season 1)

9:50 FBI: Most Wanted (ep 15 in season 3) *Fast Track

10:50 FBI: Most Wanted (repeat)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Tuesday March 29

7:30 The Dog House Australia (ep 4 in season 2)

8:30 NCIS (ep 17 in season 19) *Fast Tracked Same Day As US

9:30 NCIS: Hawaii (ep 17 in season 1)

10:30 NCIS (repeat)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Wednesday March 30

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Special – Shane Warne Memorial Service *Premiere

9:00 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

10:00 This is Us (ep 6 in season 6)

11:00 The Project *Encore

12:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Brisbane

6:00 Special – Shane Warne Memorial Service *Premiere

8:00 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

9:00 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

10:00 This is Us (ep 6 in season 6)

11:00 The Project

12:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Adelaide

6:30 Special – Shane Warne Memorial Service *Premiere

8:30 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

9:30 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

10:30 This is Us (ep 6 in season 6)

11:30 The Project

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Perth

7:30 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

8:30 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

9:30 Bull (repeat)

10:30 This is Us (ep 6 in season 6)

11:30 The Project

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Thursday March 31

7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 5 in season 1)

8:30 Gogglebox Australia (ep 4 of 9 in season 15)

9:30 TBA

10:40 Blue Bloods (repeat)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Friday April 1

7:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)

8:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)

9:40 First Dates Australia *Encore

10:40 The Dog House Australia *Encore

11:40 The Project *Encore

12:40 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Saturday April 2

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

6:30 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

7:00 Football – Isuzu ATE A-League – Round 24: Sydney FC v Western Sydney Wanderers
*Live (Syd)

10:00 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

11:00 NCIS *Encore

12:00 NCIS: Hawaii *Encore

Brisbane

7:00 Football – Isuzu ATE A-League – Round 24: Sydney FC v Western Sydney Wanderers
*Live

9:00 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

11:00 NCIS *Encore

12:00 NCIS: Hawaii *Encore

Adelaide

6:00 Bondi Recue (repeat)

6:30 Football – Isuzu ATE A-League – Round 22: Adelaide United v Melbourne
Victory *Live

9:30 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

10:30 NCIS *Encore

11:30 NCIS: Hawaii *Encore

Perth

6:00 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

6:30 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

7:00 The Dog House Australia *Encore

8:00 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

9:00 NCIS *Encore

10:00 NCIS: Hawaii *Encore

11:00 FBI: Most Wanted *Encore

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. Southern Cross have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is a former TV Guide editor and contributor for TV Blackbox.
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,159FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include the new season premieres of 9-1-1: Lone Star and Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, the season final of The Resident, plus all new episodes of 7News Spotlight, Border Security: Australia's Front Line, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, The Good Doctor, The Rookie, Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell and Back, The Front Bar, Absentia, Britain's Got Talent, Born to Kill and Better Homes & Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include all new episodes of Celebrity Apprentice Australia, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Accident, Suicide or Murder, Million Dollar Murders, Manifest, Matt Wright's Wild Territory, Law & Order: Organized Crime, and The Equalizer.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include the new series premiere of Good Sam, the season return of NCIS: Hawaii, plus all new episodes of The Sunday Project, MasterChef Australia, Have You Being Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Five Bedrooms, This is Us, Law & Order: SVU, The Living Room and Wildlife Rescue Australia and The Dog House UK.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the season finals of Barons, Ithaka: A Fight To Free Julian Assange and Call the Midwife, plus all new episodes of Why Didn't They Ask Evans?, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, India Now, Space 22, Our Brain, Gruen, The Weekly with Charlie Pickering, You Can't Ask That, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Courtney Act's One Plus One, Gardening Australia, Keeping Faith and The Good Karma Hospital.

SBS