Advertisement

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 16, 2022

Advertisement

Highlights include live coverage of the 2022 Australian Open Tennis Tournament, plus Sydney and Brisbane viewers will get an all new episode of Bondi Vet.

Sunday January 16

4:00 Bondi Vet (ep 8 of 15 in season 10)
Note: This is a repeat for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth viewers

5:00 Nine News: First at Five

5:30 RBT

———————————————-

7:00 60 Minutes Summer

8:00 RBT (repeat)

9:00 Movie – High Crimes (repeat)

11:20 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 22 of 22 in season 4) *Season Final

12:10 The Bad Seed (repeat)

1:00 The Xtreme Collxtion (repeat)

1:20 Explore (repeat)

Monday January 17

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 4 of 18 in season 2)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 4 of 18 in season 2)

12:00 Reverie (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 4 of 18 in season 2)

12:30 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

1:00 Customs (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

9:00 Reported Missing (repeat)

10:20 Special – Up and Vanished (repeat)

11:50 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 4 of 18 in season 2)

12:50 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

1:20 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Tuesday January 18

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 5 of 18 in season 2)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 5 of 18 in season 2)

12:00 Reverie (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 5 of 18 in season 2)

12:30 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

1:00 Customs (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

9:00 The Weakest Link (repeat)

10:05 Botched (repeat)

11:05 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 5 of 18 in season 2)

12:05 Reverie (repeat)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Wednesday January 19

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 6 of 18 in season 2)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 6 of 18 in season 2)

12:00 Reverie (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 6 of 18 in season 2)

12:30 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

1:00 Customs (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

9:00 Emergency (repeat)

10:00 A+E After Dark (repeat)

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 6 of 18 in season 2)

12:00 Reverie (repeat)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Thursday January 20

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 7 of 18 in season 2)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 7 of 18 in season 2)

12:00 Reverie (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 7 of 18 in season 2)

12:30 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

1:00 Customs (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

9:00 Special – Inside the Mind of Freddie Mercury (repeat)

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 7 of 18 in season 2)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Friday January 21

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 8 of 18 in season 2)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 8 of 18 in season 2)

12:00 Reverie (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 8 of 18 in season 2)

12:30 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

1:00 Social Fabric (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

9:00 Movie – Burnt (repeat)

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 8 of 18 in season 2)

12:00 Reverie (repeat)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Saturday January 22

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 9 of 18 in season 2)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures

1:30 Customs (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 9 of 18 in season 2)

12:00 Manifest (repeat) (ep 7 of 13 in season 2)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 9 of 18 in season 2)

12:30 Manifest (repeat) (ep 7 of 13 in season 2)

1:30 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

9:00 Movie – Space Cowboys (repeat)

11:40 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 9 of 18 in season 2)

12:40 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures

1:10 Customs (repeat)

1:40 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. WIN have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Lip Sync Battle (various episodes to play in season 3)

See No Evil (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 20 in season 6)

Inside Phuket Airport (pulled at episode 3 of 10 in season 1)

Space Invaders (ep 8 and 9 not screened in Sydney and Brisbane)

Celebrity IOU (pulled after Gwyneth Paltrow and Kevin Hart episodes)

The Weakest Link (1 celebrity special remains unaired)

Bondi Vet (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 15)

The Village (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 10)

A+E After Dark (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 11)

Mega Zoo (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10) (Sydney and Brisbane only)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,199FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

ABC

SBS