Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 9, 2022

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include live coverage of Nine’s Summer of Tennis.

Sunday January 9

Sydney Melbourne

5:30 Tennis – ATP Cup Final *Live

11:00 Law & Order (repeat)

12:00 Killer Couples

Brisbane

4:30 Tennis – ATP Cup Final *Live

10:00 Law & Order (repeat)

11:00 Killer Couples

12:00 As Time Goes By (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

5:00 Tennis – ATP Cup Final *Live

10:30 Law & Order (repeat)

11:30 Killer Couples

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

2:30 Tennis – ATP Cup Final *Live

8:00 Movie – True Grit (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order (repeat)

11:40 Killer Couples

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Monday January 10

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

11:00 House (repeat)

12:00 Explore TV (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

10:00 House (repeat)

11:00 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:00 Explore TV (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

10:30 House (repeat)

11:30 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

8:00 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:10 House (repeat)

11:10 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:10 Explore TV (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Tuesday January 11

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

11:00 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 15 of 20 in season 3)

12:00 Explore TV (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

10:00 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 15 of 20 in season 3)

11:00 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:00 Explore TV (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

10:30 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 15 of 20 in season 3)

11:30 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:30 Explore TV (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

8:00 New Tricks (repeat)

9:00 New Tricks (repeat)

10:00 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 15 of 20 in season 3)

11:00 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:00 Explore TV (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Wednesday January 12

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

11:00 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 16 of 20 in season 3)

12:00 Explore TV (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

10:00 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 16 of 20 in season 3)

11:00 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:00 Explore TV (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

10:30 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 16 of 20 in season 3)

11:30 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:30 Explore TV (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

8:00 Poirot (repeat)

9:00 Poirot (repeat)

10:00 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 16 of 20 in season 3)

11:00 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:00 Explore TV (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Thursday January 13

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open Tennis Draw *Live

7:30 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

11:00 House (repeat)

12:00 Explore TV (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Tennis – Australian Open Tennis Draw *Live

6:30 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

10:00 House (repeat)

11:00 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:00 Explore TV (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Tennis – Australian Open Tennis Draw *Live

7:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

10:30 House (repeat)

11:30 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Tennis – Australian Open Tennis Draw *Live

4:30 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

8:00 Agatha Raisin & the Quiche of Death (repeat)

10:00 House (repeat)

11:00 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:00 Explore TV (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Friday January 14

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

11:00 House (repeat)

12:00 Destination WA (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

10:00 House (repeat)

11:00 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:00 Destination WA (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

10:30 House (repeat)

11:30 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:30 Destination WA (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

8:00 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:10 House (repeat)

11:10 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:05 Destination WA (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Saturday January 15

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

9:30 Movie – The Last of the Mohicans (repeat)

11:45 Chicago Med (repeat)

12:45 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Brisbane

5:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

8:30 Movie – The Last of the Mohicans (repeat)

10:45 Chicago Med (repeat)

11:45 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

12:15 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:45 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Adelaide

5:30 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

9:00 Movie – The Last of the Mohicans (repeat)

11:15 Chicago Med (repeat)

12:15 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:45 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Perth

3:00 Tennis – Nine’s Summer of Tennis *Live

6:30 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

7:00 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

7:30 Movie – The Last of the Mohicans (repeat)

9:45 Movie – Rocky V (repeat)

11:50 Chicago Med (repeat)

12:50 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Secrets of the National Trust (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,198FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 30, 2022

Highlights include the new series premiere of The Voice: Generations, the new season premieres of Home and Away and Better Homes and Gardens, the season finals of Fantasy Island and Gordon, Gino & Fred: America's Road Trip, the mid season final of 911 and the Opening Ceremony of the Olympic Winter Games Beijing 2022.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 30, 2022

Highlights include the new series premieres of Australia Behind Bars, Framed by the Killer and David Attenborough's Green Planet, the new season premieres of Married at First Sight and Prison, the season return of The Village and the season final of The Weakest Link.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS