Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include all new episodes of Autopsy USA, Fantasy Island and World’s Deadliest Weather: Caught on Camera, plus live Big Bash League coverage.

Sunday December 5

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars *Live

11:30 Autopsy USA (ep 20 in season 4)

12:30 Gold Coast Medical (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Brisbane

6:30 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars *Live

10:30 Homicide with Ron Riddle (repeat)

11:30 Autopsy USA (ep 20 in season 4)

12:30 Gold Coast Medical (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars *Live

11:00 Autopsy USA (ep 20 in season 4)

12:00 Gold Coast Medical (repeat)

1:00 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Homicide with Ron Iddles (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Last Samuari (repeat)

11:30 Autopsy USA (ep 20 in season 4)

12:30 Gold Coast Medical (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Monday December 6

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Brisbane *Live

11:00 Fantasy Island (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

12:00 Movie – Rabbit (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Brisbane *Live

10:00 Fantasy Island (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

11:00 Motorway Patrol (ep 2 of 20 in season 17)

11:30 Highway Cops (ep 8 in season 5)

12:00 Movie – Rabbit (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Brisbane *Live

10:30 Fantasy Island (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

11:30 Motorway Patrol (ep 2 of 20 in season 17)

12:00 Movie – Rabbit (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Flashpoint (ep 16 in season 5) *Season Final

7:30 Motorway Patrol (ep 2 of 20 in season 17)

8:00 Highway Cops (ep 8 in season 5)

8:30 Movie – Contagion (repeat)

10:45 Fantasy Island (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

11:45 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

12:15 Movie – Rabbit (repeat)

Tuesday December 7

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Adelaide *Live

11:00 Born to Kill? (repeat)

12:00 Dr. Harry’s Animal Encounters (repeat)

1:00 Gold Coast Medical (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Adelaide *Live

10:00 Born to Kill? (repeat)

11:00 Beat the Chasers UK (ep 1 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

12:00 Dr. Harry’s Animal Encounters (repeat)

1:00 Gold Coast Medical (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Adelaide *Live

10:30 Born to Kill? (repeat)

11:30 Beat the Chasers UK (ep 1 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

12:30 Dr. Harry’s Animal Encounters (repeat)

1:30 Gold Coast Medical (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Special – Alinta Energy Christmas Pageant 2021 *Premiere

8:00 Beat the Chasers UK (ep 1 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

8:00 McDonald and Dodds (ep 1 of 2 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

11:00 Born to Kill? (repeat)

12:00 Dr. Harry’s Animal Encounters (repeat)

1:00 Gold Coast Medical (repeat)

Wednesday December 8

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Hobart v Sydney Sixers *Live

9:40 Big Bash League – Perth v Brisbane *Live

1:00 American Crime (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Hobart v Sydney Sixers *Live

8:40 Big Bash League – Perth v Brisbane *Live

12:00 American Crime (repeat)

1:00 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Big Bash League – Hobart v Sydney Sixers *Live

9:10 Big Bash League – Perth v Brisbane *Live

12:30 American Crime (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Brisbane *Live

8:15 Big Bash League – Perth v Brisbane *Live

10:00 Movie – Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (repeat)

12:00 American Crime (repeat)

1:00 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Thursday December 9

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Melbourne Renegades *Live

11:00 World’s Deadliest Weather: Caught on Camera (ep 12 of 13 in season 2)

12:00 American Crime (repeat)

1:00 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

1:30 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Melbourne Renegades *Live

10:00 World’s Deadliest Weather: Caught on Camera (ep 12 of 13 in season 2)

11:00 Nurses (repeat)

12:00 American Crime (repeat)

1:00 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

1:30 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Melbourne Renegades *Live

10:30 World’s Deadliest Weather: Caught on Camera (ep 12 of 13 in season 2)

11:30 Nurses (repeat)

12:30 American Crime (repeat)

1:30 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Nurses (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Parental Guidance (repeat)

10:40 World’s Deadliest Weather: Caught on Camera (ep 12 of 13 in season 2)

11:40 Survillence Oz (repeat)

12:10 American Crime (repeat)

1:05 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

1:30 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Friday December 10

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Sydney Thunder *Live

11:00 Movie – Bad Times at the El Royale (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Sydney Thunder *Live

10:00 Movie – Bad Times at the El Royale (repeat)

12:50 Special – Ant Middleton and Rebel Wilson: Straight Talking (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Sydney Thunder *Live

10:30 Movie – Bad Times at the El Royale (repeat)

1:20 Special – Ant Middleton and Rebel Wilson: Straight Talking (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens Summer

8:30 Movie – The Bodyguard (repeat)

11:10 Movie – Bad Times at the El Royale (repeat)

Saturday December 11

Sydney Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 Movie – Home Alone (repeat)

9:10 Movie – Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (repeat)

11:40 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

12:10 Movie – Kissin’ Cousins (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Special – 2021 Mayor’s Christmas Carols *Premiere

8:00 Movie – Home Alone (repeat)

10:10 Movie – Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (repeat)

12:40 Movie – Kissin’ Cousins (repeat)

Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK

  • ep 5 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth
  • ep 6 in season 1 has not aired in any market
  • ep 9 and 10 in season 2 have not aired in any market

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Gordon, Fred and Gino (pulled at ep 2 inclusive of 4 in season 2)

Criminal Confessions (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 14 in season 3)

Criminal Confessions (ep 10 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

Nurses (ep 1 was skipped in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,198FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 30, 2022

Highlights include the new series premiere of The Voice: Generations, the new season premieres of Home and Away and Better Homes and Gardens, the season finals of Fantasy Island and Gordon, Gino & Fred: America's Road Trip, the mid season final of 911 and the Opening Ceremony of the Olympic Winter Games Beijing 2022.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 30, 2022

Highlights include the new series premieres of Australia Behind Bars, Framed by the Killer and David Attenborough's Green Planet, the new season premieres of Married at First Sight and Prison, the season return of The Village and the season final of The Weakest Link.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS