Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 31, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the season final of Chicago Fire, plus all new episodes of Border Security: Australia’s Front Line, The Blacklist, Home and Away, The Goldbergs, America’s Got Talent, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Sunday October 31

7:00 7NEWS Spotlight: Alex ‘Chumpy’ Puli

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (ep 9 in season 15)

8:30 Movie – Bad Boys for Life *Premiere

11:10 The Blacklist (ep 20 of 22 in season 8)

12:10 Motorsport – Repco Supercars Highlights 2021

1:10 Orange is the New Brown (repeat)

Monday November 1

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother: VIP (ep 1) *New Season Premiere

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

9:30 Movie – The Meg (repeat)

11:45 The Goldbergs (ep 5 of 22 in season 8)

12:15 God Friended Me (repeat) (ep 6 of 22 in season 2)

1:15 The Real Seachange (repeat)

Perth

9:30 Flashpoint (ep 11 in season 5)

10:00 Movie – The Meg (repeat)

12:15 The Goldbergs (ep 5 of 22 in season 8)

12:45 God Friended Me (repeat) (ep 6 of 22 in season 2)

Tuesday November 2

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother: VIP (ep 2)

9:20 Special – Conjoined Twins Part 1 *Premiere

10:20 Special – Conjoined Twins Part 2 *Premiere

11:20 The Latest: Seven News

11:50 The Goldbergs (ep 6 of 22 in season 8)

12:15 God Friended Me (repeat) (ep 7 of 22 in season 2)

1:10 God Friended Me (repeat) (ep 8 of 22 in season 2)

Wednesday November 3

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Home and Away

Perth

7:00 Flashpoint – Tim McMillan *Live from Carnarvon

All Markets

7:30 Big Brother: VIP (ep 3)

9:15 The Latest: Finding Cleo

10:15 America’s Got Talent (ep 7 of 20 in season 16)

12:15 Movie – Fall into Darkness (repeat)

2:05 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Thursday November 4

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 America’s Got Talent (ep 8 of 20 in season 16)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Chicago Fire (ep 16 of 16 in season 9) *Season Final

12:00 Black-ish (ep 12 of 21 in season 7)

12:30 Black-ish (ep 13 of 21 in season 7)

1:00 The Jonathan Ross Show (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Home and Away

9:00 America’s Got Talent (ep 8 of 20 in season 16)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Chicago Fire (ep 16 of 16 in season 9) *Season Final

12:30 Black-ish (ep 12 of 21 in season 7)

1:00 The Jonathan Ross Show (repeat)

Friday November 5

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 40 in season 27)

8:30 Movie – Raising Helen (repeat)

11:00 Big Brother: VIP *Encore

1:00 The Jonathan Ross Show (repeat)

Saturday November 6

7:00 Movie – Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince (repeat)

10:00 Movie – The Darkest Minds *Premiere

12:15 Motorsport – Repco Supercars Highlights 2021

1:15 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK

  • ep 5 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth
  • ep 6 in season 1 has not aired in any market
  • ep 9 and 10 in season 2 have not aired in any market

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Ambulance: Code Red (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 1)

Gordon, Fred and Gino (pulled at ep 2 inclusive of 4 in season 2)

Surviellence Oz (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 6)

Criminal Confessions (ep 10 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

Nurses (ep 1 was skipped in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Nurses (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 4 in S5)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,226FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS