Advertisement

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 31, 2021

Advertisement

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of Going Country, the season finals of Fires, We Hunt Together, Just Between Us and Frayed, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Four Corners, The Detectives, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Gruen, Q+A, Gardening Australia, Annika, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

Sunday October 31

7:40 Restoration Australia (ep 6 of 7 in season 4)

8:40 Fires (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

9:35 We Hunt Together (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

10:20 Stateless (repeat)

11:10 Talking Heads *Encore

11:55 Sherlock (repeat) *Final

Monday November 1

8:00 Australian Story (ep 32 in season 26)

8:35 Four Corners (ep 38 in season 60)

9:20 Media Watch (ep 39 in season 26)

9:35 The Detectives (ep 2 in season 2)

Tuesday November 2

8:05 The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Going Country (ep 1 of 2) *New Series Premiere

9:25 Just Between Us (ep 2 in season 1) *Season Final

Wednesday November 3

8:00 Hard Quiz (ep 29 in season 6)

8:30 Gruen (ep 4 of 10 in season 13)

9:05 Frayed (ep 6 of 6 in season 2) *Season Final

9:50 Back (repeat)

10:20 Adam Hills: The Last Leg *Encore

Thursday November 4

8:00 Special – George Floyd: A Killing That Shook the World *Premiere

8:35 Q+A (ep 39 in season 14)

9:35 Doctor Who (ep 1 of 9 in season 13) *Encore

10:25 You Can’t Ask That (repeat)

Friday November 5

7:30 Gardening Australia (ep 33 in season 32)

8:30 Annika (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

9:25 The Accident (repeat)

10:10 Talking Heads

Saturday November 6

7:30 Grantchester (ep 6 of 7 in season 7)

8:20 Shetland (repeat) *Final

9:20 Fires *Encore Final

10:10 Call the Midwife (repeat)

11:10 Father Brown (repeat)

11:55 rage

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

QI (R Christmas special)

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,227FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS