Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 31, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Junkyard Empire, Ice Cold Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Guardians of the Glades, Marooned with Ed Stafford, Running Wild with Bear Grylls, Dual Survivor, Texas Metal, Speed is the New Black, Bitchin’ Boot Camp, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Legends of the Wild, Unexplained and Unexplored, Expedition Unknown, Truth Behind the Moon Landing, Alien Encounters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday October 31

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 17 of 26 in season 15)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

9:30 Junkyard Empire (ep 5 of 8 in season 2)

10:30 Bitchin’ Boot Camp (repeat)

Monday November 1

7:30 Ice Cold Gold (ep 1 of 13 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (ep 5 of 8 in season 2)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold Specials

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday November 2

7:30 Guardians of the Glades (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Marooned with Ed Stafford (ep 7 of 9 in season 1)

9:30 Running Wild with Bear Grylls (ep 7 of 8 in season 4)

10:30 Dual Survivor (ep 2 of 12 in season 2)

Wednesday November 3

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 11 of 12 in season 3)

8:30 Speed is the New Black (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

9:30 Bitchin’ Boot Camp (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday November 4

7:30 Resto My Ride Australia (repeat) (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 23 in season 8)

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 6 of 9 in season 3)

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday November 5

7:30 Unexplained and Unexplored (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 7 in season 5)

9:30 Truth Behind the Moon Landing (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 Alien Encounters (ep 1 of 2 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

Saturday November 6

7:30 Alaskan Bush People (ep 3 of 5 in season 9)

8:30 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 10 of 20 in season 6)

9:30 Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (repeat)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold Specials (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,199FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

ABC

SBS