Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 31, 2021

Advertisement

7mate highlights include all new episodes of American Pickers, Aussie Salvage Squad, Storage Wars, Storage Wars: Miami and Pawn Stars.

Sunday October 31

5:00 Movie – Superman III (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Suicide Squad (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Justice League (repeat)

Monday November 1

7:30 American Pickers (ep 11 in season 15)

8:30 Movie – Terminator 2 (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Out for Justice (repeat)

Tuesday November 2

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (ep 9 of 10 in season 3)

9:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (repeat)

10:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

11:30 Detroit Steel (repeat)

Wednesday November 3

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 13 in season 20)

8:30 Storage Wars (ep 3 of 20 in season 8)

9:00 Storage Wars (ep 4 of 20 in season 8)

9:30 Storage Wars: Miami (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

10:00 Storage Wars: Miami (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 Desert Collectors (repeat)

11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Thursday November 4

7:30 Movie – Prometheus (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Alien v Predator (repeat)

Friday November 5

4:15 Movie – Police Academy 6: City Under Siege (repeat)

6:00 American Pickers (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Lethal Weapon (repeat)

9:50 Movie – War Dogs (repeat)

Saturday November 6

4:00 Movie – Innerspace (repeat)

6:30 Movie – Fantastic Four (repeat)

8:40 Movie – Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Aussie Lobster Men (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Dirty Rotten Survival (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS