Advertisement

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Advertisement

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of Big Deal, the season final of China Tonight, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Gruen, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Annika, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

Sunday October 17

7:40 Restoration Australia (ep 4 of 7 in season 4)

8:40 Fires (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

9:35 We Hunt Together (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

10:20 Les Norton (repeat) *Final

11:10 Talking Heads *Encore

11:45 Sherlock (repeat)

Monday October 18

8:00 Australian Story (ep 30 in season 25)

8:35 Four Corners (ep 36 in season 60)

9:20 Media Watch (ep 37 in season 27)

9:35 China Tonight (ep 6 in season 2) *Final

10:10 Road to Now (repeat) *Final

Tuesday October 19

8:05 The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Big Deal (ep 1 of 2 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:25 Special – Bronwyn Oliver: The Shadows Within *Premiere

Wednesday October 20

8:00 Hard Quiz (ep 27 in season 6)

8:30 Gruen (ep 2 of 10 in season 13)

9:10 Frayed (ep 4 of 6 in season 2)

9:55 Back (repeat)

10:20 Adam Hills: The Last Leg *Encore

Thursday October 21

8:00 TBA

8:35 Q+A (ep 36 in season 16)

9:35 Secrets of the Museum (ep 5 of 6 in season 2)

10:25 You Can’t Ask That (repeat)

Friday October 22

7:30 Gardening Australia (ep 31 in season 32)

8:30 Annika (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

9:20 The Accident (repeat)

10:10 Talking Heads

Saturday October 23

7:30 Grantchester (ep 4 of 7 in season 6)

8:20 Shetland (repeat)

9:15 Fires *Encore

10:10 Call the Midwife (repeat)

11:10 Father Brown (repeat)

11:55 rage

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

QI (R Christmas special)

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 7, 2021

Highlights include the season final of The Block, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, Cold Case: New Leads Wanted, Parental Guidance, Love Island Australia, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, RBT and Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 31, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Lie with Me, the season final of Making It Australia, plus all new episodes of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, CSI: Vegas, Have You Been Paying Attention, The Dog House Australia, The Cheap Seats, The Bachelorette Australia, Bull, Gogglebox Australia and The Graham Norton Show.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 7, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include new season premiere of Total Control, the new series premieres of Noughts & Crosses, Preppers and Ridley Road, season finals of Restoration Australia, Four Corners, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury and Going Country, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Media Watch, The Detectives, Hard Quiz, Gruen, Q+A. Gardening Australia, Annika, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS