Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Junkyard Empire, Ice Cold Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Guardians of the Glades, Marooned with Ed Stafford, Running Wild with Bear Grylls, Dual Survivor, Texas Metal, Speed is the New Black, Bitchin’ Boot Camp, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Legends of the Wild, Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife, Expedition Unknown, Contact, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday October 17

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 15 of 26 in season 15)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

9:30 Junkyard Empire (ep 3 of 8 in season 2)

10:30 Bitchin’ Boot Camp (repeat) (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

Monday October 18

7:30 Ice Cold Gold (ep 8 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (ep 3 of 8 in season 2)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 7 of 8 in season 7)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday October 19

7:30 Guardians of the Glades (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Marooned with Ed Stafford (ep 5 of 9 in season 1)

9:30 Running Wild with Bear Grylls (ep 5 of 8 in season 4)

10:30 Dual Survivor (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

Wednesday October 20

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 9 of 12 in season 3)

8:30 Speed is the New Black (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

9:30 Bitchin’ Boot Camp (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday October 21

7:30 Resto My Ride Australia (repeat) (ep 1 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 21 in season 8)

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 4 of 9 in season 3)

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday October 22

7:30 Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 5 in season 5)

9:30 Contact (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 9 of 12 in season 8)

Saturday October 23

7:30 Alaskan Bush People (ep 1 of 5 in season 9) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 8 of 20 in season 6)

9:30 Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (repeat)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 28, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Motorway Patrol, the season returns of Nurses, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera and Autopsy USA, the season finals of S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Black-ish and Surviellence Oz, plus all new episodes of Border Security: Australia's Front Line, 9-1-1, Fantasy Island, The Goldbergs, The Front Bar and World's Deadliest Weather: Caught on Camera.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 28, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Snackmasters, the new season premiere of A+E After Dark, the season final of Quiz, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS