Advertisement

9Life Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Advertisement

9Life highlights include all new episodes of My Lottery Dream Home, The Real Housewives of Orange County, Renovate or Rebuild, Selling the Big Easy, Summer House, Relatively Nat & Liv, Restoration Man, Vanderpump Rules, Island Life, Real Estate Wars, Below Deck Sailing Yacht, Southern Charm, Maine Cabin Masters, Barnwood Builders, Below Deck, Below Deck: Mediterranean, House Hunters International, House Hunters, The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City and The Real Housewives of Cheshire.

Sunday October 17

6:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:00 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:30 Good Bones (repeat)

8:30 A Sale of Two Cities (repeat)

9:30 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 7 of 13 in season 8)

10:00 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 8 of 13 in season 8)

10:30 Fixer to Fabulous (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters (repeat)

12:00 The Real Housewives of Orange County (ep 14 of 23 in season 14)

1:00 The Real Housewives of Orange County (ep 15 of 23 in season 14)

Monday October 18

7:30 House Hunters

8:00 House Hunters

8:30 House Hunters

9:00 Renovate or Rebuild (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

10:00 100 Day Dream Home (ep 1 of 8 in season 2)

11:00 Selling the Big Easy (ep 9 of 14 in season 1)

11:30 Selling the Big Easy (ep 10 of 14 in season 1)

12:00 Summer House (ep 4 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Relatively Nat & Liv (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

Tuesday October 19

7:30 Escape to the Chateau Specials (repeat)

8:30 Restoration Man (ep 4 of 6 in season 5)

9:30 Building Off the Grid

10:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (repeat)

11:00 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Vanderpump Rules (ep 23 of 24 in season 8)

Wednesday October 20

7:30 Masters of Flip (repeat)

8:30 Home Town (repeat)

9:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt: Renovation (repeat)

10:30 Island Life (ep 7 of 14 in season 15)

11:00 Island Life (ep 8 of 14 in season 15)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Real Estate Wars (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

Thursday October 21

7:30 House Hunters International

8:00 House Hunters International

8:30 Fixer Upper (repeat)

9:30 Special – Bargain Mansions: Arts and Craft *Premiere

10:30 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:00 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Below Deck Sailing Yacht (ep 1 of 18 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

1:00 Southern Charm (ep 10 of 13 in season 7)

Friday October 22

7:30 Maine Cabin Masters (ep 20 of 20 in season 4) *Season Final

8:30 Barnwood Builders (ep 3 of 7 in season 10)

9:30 Building Off the Grid (repeat)

10:30 Lakefront Bargain Hunt (repeat)

11:00 Lakefront Bargain Hunt (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Below Deck (ep 6 of 17 in season 8)

1:00 Below Deck: Mediterranean (ep 11 of 22 in season 5)

Saturday October 23

6:30 Log Cabin Living (repeat)

7:00 Log Cabin Living (repeat)

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (repeat)

8:30 House Hunters

9:00 House Hunters

9:30 House Hunters International

10:00 House Hunters International

10:30 House Hunters Renovation (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters

12:00 The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City (ep 2 of 16 in season 1)

1:00 The Real Housewives of Cheshire (ep 8 of 8 in season 11) *Season Final

Pulled from Schedule

Hidden Potential (pulled at episode 16 inclusive of 17 in season 2)

Instant Dream House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Lawn and Order (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 1)

Raising House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Flipping Virgins (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

House Hunters Family (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 13 in season 2)

Bargain Mansions (pulled at episode 11 inclusive of 14 in season 3)

House in a Hurry (pulled at episode 16 inclusive of 22 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,226FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 28, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Motorway Patrol, the season returns of Nurses, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera and Autopsy USA, the season finals of S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Black-ish and Surviellence Oz, plus all new episodes of Border Security: Australia's Front Line, 9-1-1, Fantasy Island, The Goldbergs, The Front Bar and World's Deadliest Weather: Caught on Camera.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 28, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Snackmasters, the new season premiere of A+E After Dark, the season final of Quiz, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS