Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the premiere special Hey Hey It’s 50 Years, the season finals of Manhunt UK, The Real Manhunter, SAS Australia and Station 19, plus all new episodes of The Blacklist, Home and Away, S.W.A.T, The Rookie, Chicago Fire, Blackish and Better Homes and Gardens.

Sunday October 10

7:00 Special – Hey Hey It’s 50 Years *Premiere

8:50 Manhunt UK (ep 4 of 4 in season 2) *Season Final

9:50 The Real Manhunter (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

11:50 The Blacklist (ep 17 of 22 in season 8)

12:50 Gold Coast Medical (repeat)

Monday October 11

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 SAS Australia (ep 13 of 14 in season 2)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

8:50 Movie – Deadpool 2 (repeat)

11:20 Station 19 (ep 16 of 16 in season 4) *Season Final

12:20 The Passage (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

1:20 The Real Seachange (repeat)

Perth

8:50 Flashpoint (ep 8 in season 5)

9:20 Movie – Deadpool 2 (repeat)

11:50 Station 19 (ep 16 of 16 in season 4) *Season Final

12:50 The Passage (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

Tuesday October 12

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 SAS Australia (ep 14 of 14 in season 2) *Season Final

8:45 Special – Highway Patrol: Dumb Decisions *Premiere

9:45 Special – Inside Chernobyl (repeat)

11:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:45 The Goldbergs (ep 1 of 22 in season 8) *New Season Premiere

12:15 The Real Dirty Dancing (repeat) (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

Wednesday October 13

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 TBA

9:30 The Rookie (ep 13 of 14 in season 3)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Chicago Fire (ep 10 of 16 in season 9)

12:00 The Windsors (repeat) (ep 4 of 7 in season 2)

12:30 First Dates Australia (repeat)

Thursday October 14

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars *Live

Brisbane Adelaide Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Nurses (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

9:30 Nurses (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)
Note: episode 1 was skipped in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide
Note: episode 7 and 8 was skipped in Sydney and Melbourne

All Markets

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 TBA

12:20 Black-ish (ep 6 of 21 in season 7)

12:50 The Jonathan Ross Show (repeat)

Friday October 15

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 37 in season 27)

8:30 Movie – Knives Out *Premiere

11:15 TBA

1:10 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

Saturday October 16

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Movie – Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (repeat)

9:45 Movie – X-Men: The Last Stand (repeat)

12:00 Manhunt (repeat) (ep 1 of 3 in season 1)

1:00 Manhunt (repeat) ) (ep 2 of 3 in season 1)

2:00 Manhunt (repeat) (ep 3 of 3 in season 1) *Final

Perth

6:00 Seven News *Live

6:30 Telethon: Opening *Live

8:30 Telethon: Mid Evening *Live

10:30 Telethon: Battle of the Bands *Live

12:00 Telethon: Mid-Dawn *Live


Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK

  • ep 5 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth
  • ep 6 in season 1 has not aired in any market
  • ep 9 and 10 in season 2 have not aired in any market

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Ambulance: Code Red (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 1)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (pulled at episode 6 inclusive in season 16)

Gordon, Fred and Gino (pulled at ep 2 inclusive of 4 in season 2)

Surviellence Oz (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 6)

Criminal Confessions (ep 12 and 14 of 14 in season 3 have not aired)

Criminal Confessions (ep 10 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

S.W.AT (pulled at episode 14 of 21 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,211FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of FBI: International, the new season premieres of FBI, FBI: Most Wanted and Blue Bloods, the season final of The Masked Singer Australia, plus all new episodes of Have You Been Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Making It Australia, Gogglebox Australia, The Living Room, The Graham Norton Show and Making it Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Gruen, the new series premiere of Annika, the season final of Capital, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS