Advertisement

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

Advertisement

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Gruen, the new series premiere of Annika, the season final of Capital, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

Sunday October 10

7:40 Restoration Australia (ep 3 of 7 in season 4)

8:40 Fires (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

9:35 We Hunt Together (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

10:20 Les Norton (repeat)

11:15 Talking Heads *Encore

11:50 Silent Witness (repeat) *Final

Monday October 11

8:00 Australian Story (ep 29 in season 25)

8:30 Four Corners (ep 35 in season 60)

9:20 Media Watch (ep 36 in season 27)

9:35 China Tonight (ep 5 in season 2)

10:05 Road to Now (repeat)

Tuesday October 12

8:05 The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Special – Step into Paradise *Premiere

9:55 Special – Gatwick: The Last Chance Hotel (repeat)

Wednesday October 13

8:00 Hard Quiz (ep 26 in season 6)

8:30 Gruen (ep 1 of 10 in season 13) *New Season Premiere

9:05 Frayed (ep 3 of 6 in season 2)

9:55 Back (repeat)

10:20 Adam Hills: The Last Leg *Encore

Thursday October 14

8:00 Foreign Correspondent (repeat)

8:30 Q+A (ep 35 in season 16)

9:35 Secrets of the Museum (ep 4 of 6 in season 2)

10:25 You Can’t Ask That (repeat)

Friday October 15

7:30 Gardening Australia (ep 30 in season 32)

8:30 Annika (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:20 Capital (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

10:05 Talking Heads

Saturday October 16

7:30 Grantchester (ep 3 of 7 in season 6)

8:20 Shetland (repeat)

9:20 Fires *Encore

10:15 Mrs. Wilson (repeat) *Final

11:10 rage

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

QI (R Christmas special)

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,228FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 28, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Motorway Patrol, the season returns of Nurses, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera and Autopsy USA, the season finals of S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Black-ish and Surviellence Oz, plus all new episodes of Border Security: Australia's Front Line, 9-1-1, Fantasy Island, The Goldbergs, The Front Bar and World's Deadliest Weather: Caught on Camera.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 28, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Snackmasters, the new season premiere of A+E After Dark, the season final of Quiz, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS

%d bloggers like this: