Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Junkyard Empire, Ice Cold Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Kings of Pain, Marooned with Ed Stafford, Running Wild with Bear Grylls, Dual Survivor, Texas Metal, Speed is the New Black, Bitchin’ Boot Camp, Bad Chad Customs, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Legends of the Wild, Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife, Expedition Unknown, Contact, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday October 10

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 14 of 26 in season 15)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

9:30 Junkyard Empire (ep 2 of 8 in season 2)

10:30 Bitchin’ Boot Camp (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 1)

Monday October 11

7:30 Ice Cold Gold (ep 7 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (ep 2 of 8 in season 2)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 6 of 8 in season 7)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday October 12

7:30 Kings of Pain (ep 9 of 9 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Marooned with Ed Stafford (ep 4 of 9 in season 1)

9:30 Running Wild with Bear Grylls (ep 4 of 8 in season 4)

10:30 Dual Survivor (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday October 13

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 8 of 12 in season 3)

8:30 Speed is the New Black (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Bitchin’ Boot Camp (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday October 14

7:30 Bad Chad Customs (ep 9 of 9 in season 2) *Season Final

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 20 in season 8)

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 3 of 9 in season 3)

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday October 15

7:30 Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 4 in season 5)

9:30 Contact (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 8 of 12 in season 8)

Saturday October 16

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 15 of 15 in season 3) *Season Final

8:00 Alaskan Bush People *Special Episode

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 7 of 20 in season 6)

10:00 Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,211FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of FBI: International, the new season premieres of FBI, FBI: Most Wanted and Blue Bloods, the season final of The Masked Singer Australia, plus all new episodes of Have You Been Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Making It Australia, Gogglebox Australia, The Living Room, The Graham Norton Show and Making it Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Gruen, the new series premiere of Annika, the season final of Capital, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS