Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

Advertisement

7mate highlights include all new episodes of American Pickers, Aussie Salvage Squad, Fat Pizza: Back in Business and Pawn Stars.

Sunday October 10

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Cricket – T20 International Women – Australia v India *Live

10:30 Movie – Batman and Robin (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Cricket – T20 International Women – Australia v India *Live

9:30 Movie – Batman and Robin (repeat)

12:05 Pawn Stars (repeat)

12:35 Pawn Stars (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Cricket – T20 International Women – Australia v India *Live

10:00 Movie – Batman and Robin (repeat)

12:35 Pawn Stars (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Cricket – T20 International Women – Australia v India *Live

7:30 Movie – Batman and Robin (repeat)

10:05 Australian Gangster *Encore

Monday October 11

7:30 American Pickers (ep 8 in season 15)

8:30 Movie – Die Hard 2 (repeat)

11:00 The Dead Pool (repeat)

Tuesday October 12

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (ep 6 of 10 in season 3)

9:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (repeat)

10:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

11:30 Detroit Steel (repeat)

Wednesday October 13

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 10 in season 20)

8:30 Fat Pizza: Back in Business (ep 6 in season 2)

9:10 Movie – Superbad (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

11:40 Movie – Rush Hour (repeat)

Perth

11:40 Australia’s Sexiest Tradie *Encore

Thursday October 14

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars *Live

10:30 Movie – True Lies (repeat)

Brisbane

6:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars *Live

9:30 Movie – True Lies (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars *Live

10:00 Movie – True Lies (repeat)

Perth

4:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars *Live

7:30 Movie – True Lies (repeat)

10:25 Movie – Run All Night (repeat)

Friday October 15

4:40 Movie – Police Academy 3: Back in Training (repeat)

6:25 Movie – Reign of Fire (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Die Hard with a Vengeance (repeat)

11:05 Movie – 21 (repeat)

Saturday October 16

Sydney Melbourne

3:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes *Live

7:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers *Live

10:00 Movie – Enter the Dragon (repeat)

Brisbane

2:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes *Live

6:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers *Live

9:00 Movie – Enter the Dragon (repeat)

11:10 Pawn Stars (repeat)

11:40 Storage Wars: Texas (repeat)

Adelaide

3:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes *Live

6:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers *Live

9:30 Movie – Enter the Dragon (repeat)

11:40 Pawn Stars (repeat)

Perth

12:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes
*Live

4:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers *Live

7:00 Movie – Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (repeat)

9:45 Movie – X-Men: The Last Stand (repeat)

11:55 Dirty Rotten Survival (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Aussie Lobster Men (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS