Advertisement

10 BOLD Program Schedule for week commencing October 10, 2021

Advertisement

10 BOLD highlights include the new series of Star Trek: Discovery, plus all new episodes of 48 Hours, Seal Team and MacGyver.

Sunday October 10

7:00 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

7:30 NCIS (repeat)

8:30 NCIS (repeat)

9:25 Star Trek: Discovery (ep 1 of 15 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:20 Star Trek: Discovery (ep 2 of 15 in season 1)

11:10 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)

12:05 48 Hours (ep 29 of 33 in season 33)

Monday October 11

7:30 NCIS (repeat)

8:30 NCIS (repeat)

9:25 NCIS (repeat)

10:20 Motorsport – Formula 1 Turkish Grand Prix 2021

11:20 Blue Bloods (repeat)

Tuesday October 12

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 NCIS (repeat)

8:30 Football – Japan v Socceroos *Live

11:30 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Brisbane

7:30 Football – Japan v Socceroos *Live

10:30 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

11:30 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Adelaide

7:30 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

8:00 Football – Japan v Socceroos *Live

11:00 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Perth

5:30 Football – Japan v Socceroos *Live

8:30 Movie – Red Dawn (repeat)

10:30 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

11:30 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Wednesday October 13

7:30 NCIS (repeat)

8:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)

9:25 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)

10:20 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)

11:15 Seal Team (repeat)

Thursday October 14

7:30 NCIS (repeat)

8:30 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)

9:30 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)

10:30 Seal Team (ep 6 of 16 in season 4)

11:30 MacGyver *Encore

Friday October 15

7:30 NCIS (repeat)

8:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)

9:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)

10:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)

11:30 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (repeat)

Saturday October 16

5:30 Scorpion (repeat)

6:30 Scorpion (repeat)

7:30 NCIS (repeat)

8:30 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

9:25 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

10:20 MacGyver (ep 2 of 15 in season 5)

11:20 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

In the Dark

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is a former TV Guide editor and contributor for TV Blackbox.
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,159FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include the new season premieres of 9-1-1: Lone Star and Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, the season final of The Resident, plus all new episodes of 7News Spotlight, Border Security: Australia's Front Line, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, The Good Doctor, The Rookie, Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell and Back, The Front Bar, Absentia, Britain's Got Talent, Born to Kill and Better Homes & Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include all new episodes of Celebrity Apprentice Australia, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Accident, Suicide or Murder, Million Dollar Murders, Manifest, Matt Wright's Wild Territory, Law & Order: Organized Crime, and The Equalizer.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include the new series premiere of Good Sam, the season return of NCIS: Hawaii, plus all new episodes of The Sunday Project, MasterChef Australia, Have You Being Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Five Bedrooms, This is Us, Law & Order: SVU, The Living Room and Wildlife Rescue Australia and The Dog House UK.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the season finals of Barons, Ithaka: A Fight To Free Julian Assange and Call the Midwife, plus all new episodes of Why Didn't They Ask Evans?, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, India Now, Space 22, Our Brain, Gruen, The Weekly with Charlie Pickering, You Can't Ask That, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Courtney Act's One Plus One, Gardening Australia, Keeping Faith and The Good Karma Hospital.

SBS