Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the season finals of Homicide with Ron Iddles and Australia: Now and Then, plus all new episodes of Manhunt UK, Home and Away, SAS Australia, Station 19, S.W.A.T, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday October 3

7:00 Homicide with Ron Iddles (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

8:05 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (ep 6 in season 15)

8:35 Manhunt UK: Night Stalker (ep 3 of 4 in season 2)

9:40 Movie – Ladies in Black (repeat)

12:00 Orange is the New Brown (repeat)

12:30 Orange is the New Brown (repeat)

1:00 Special – Idris Meets Paul McCartney (repeat)

Monday October 4

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 SAS Australia (ep 10 of 14 in season 2)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

8:30 Movie – Deadpool (repeat)

10:45 The Latest: Seven News

11:15 Station 19 (ep 14 of 16 in season 4)

12:15 The Passage (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

1:15 The Real Seachange (repeat)

Perth

8:30 Flashpoint (ep 7 in season 5)

9:00 Movie – Deadpool (repeat)

11:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:45 Station 19 (ep 14 of 16 in season 4)

12:45 The Passage (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Tuesday October 5

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 SAS Australia (ep 11 of 14 in season 2)

8:30 Australia: Now and Then (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 S.W.A.T (ep 14 of 21 in season 3)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Station 19 (ep 15 of 16 in season 4)

12:00 The Real Dirty Dancing (repeat) (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Wednesday October 6

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 SAS Australia (ep 12 of 14 in season 2)

8:30 Movie – Unstoppable (repeat)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Chicago Fire (ep 9 of 16 in season 9)

12:00 The Windsors (repeat) (ep 3 of 7 in season 2)

12:30 First Dates Australia (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Thursday October 7

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Cricket – T20 International Women: Australia v India *Live

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 SAS Australia *Encore

12:00 Black-ish (ep 4 of 21 in season 7)

12:30 Black-ish (ep 5 of 21 in season 7)

1:00 The Jonathan Ross Show (repeat)

Brisbane Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Nurses (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – Last Cab to Darwin (repeat)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 SAS Australia *Encore

12:30 Black-ish (ep 4 of 21 in season 7)

1:00 Black-ish (ep 5 of 21 in season 7)

1:30 The Jonathan Ross Show (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Cricket – T20 International Women: Australia v India *Live

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 SAS Australia *Encore

11:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

12:00 Black-ish (ep 4 of 21 in season 7)

12:30 Black-ish (ep 5 of 21 in season 7)

1:00 The Jonathan Ross Show (repeat)

Friday October 8

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 36 in season 27)

8:30 Movie – Pearl Harbour (repeat)

12:30 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)



Saturday October 9

7:00 Movie – Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (repeat)

10:15 Movie – X-Men 2: United (repeat)

12:55 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)


Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK

  • ep 5 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth
  • ep 6 in season 1 has not aired in any market
  • ep 9 and 10 in season 2 have not aired in any market

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Ambulance: Code Red (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 1)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line

Gordon, Fred and Gino (pulled at ep 2 inclusive of 4 in season 2)

The Rookie (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 14 in season 3)

The Real Manhunter (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Criminal Confessions (ep 12 and 14 of 14 in season 3 have not aired)

Criminal Confessions (ep 10 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,211FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of FBI: International, the new season premieres of FBI, FBI: Most Wanted and Blue Bloods, the season final of The Masked Singer Australia, plus all new episodes of Have You Been Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Making It Australia, Gogglebox Australia, The Living Room, The Graham Norton Show and Making it Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Gruen, the new series premiere of Annika, the season final of Capital, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS