Advertisement

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Advertisement

Sunday October 3

Sydney

7:00 Weekend Today *Live

10:00 Sports Sunday *Live

11:00 Sunday Footy Show *Live

1:00 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

1:15 NRL – Intrust Super Cup: Preliminary Final 1 *Live

3:05 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

3:45 NRL – Intrust Super Cup: Preliminary Final 2 *Live

5:35 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

6:00 Nine News Sunday *Live

6:30 NRL – Grand Final Pre Match Entertainment *Live

7:30 NRL – Grand Final: Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs *Live

9:30 NRL – Grand Final Post Match *Live

10:30 Nine News Late *Live

11:00 The First 48

12:00 Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 1)

1:00 Rivals (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Weekend Today *Live

9:00 Sports Sunday *Live

10:00 Sunday Footy Show *Live

12:00 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

12:15 NRL – Intrust Super Cup: Preliminary Final 1 *Live

2:05 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

2:45 NRL – Intrust Super Cup: Preliminary Final 2 *Live

4:35 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

5:00 Nine News Sunday *Live

5:30 NRL – Grand Final Pre Match Entertainment *Live

6:30 NRL – Grand Final: Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs *Live

8:30 NRL – Grand Final Post Match *Live

9:30 Nine News Late *Live

10:00 The First 48

11:00 Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 1)

12:00 Dr. Christian Jessen Will See You Now

1:00 Rivals (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Weekend Today *Live

10:00 Sports Sunday *Live

11:00 Sunday Footy Show *Live

1:00 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

1:15 NRL – Intrust Super Cup: Preliminary Final 1 *Live

3:05 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

3:45 NRL – Intrust Super Cup: Preliminary Final 2 *Live

5:35 Postcards

6:00 Nine News Sunday *Live

6:30 NRL – Grand Final Pre Match Entertainment *Live

7:30 NRL – Grand Final: Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs *Live

9:30 NRL – Grand Final Post Match *Live

10:30 Nine News Late *Live

11:00 The First 48

12:00 Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 1)

1:00 Rivals (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Weekend Today *Live

9:30 Sports Sunday *Live

10:30 Sunday Footy Show *Live

12:30 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

12:45 NRL – Intrust Super Cup: Preliminary Final 1 *Live

2:35 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

3:15 NRL – Intrust Super Cup: Preliminary Final 2 *Live

5:05 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

5:30 Nine News Sunday *Live

6:00 NRL – Grand Final Pre Match Entertainment *Live

7:00 NRL – Grand Final: Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs *Live

9:00 NRL – Grand Final Post Match *Live

10:00 Nine News Late *Live

10:30 The First 48

11:30 Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 1)

12:30 Rivals (repeat)

1:00 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Weekend Today

10:00 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

10:15 NRL – Intrust Super Cup: Preliminary Final 1 *Live

12:05 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

12:45 NRL – Intrust Super Cup: Preliminary Final 2 *Live

2:35 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live

3:00 Our State on a Plate (repeat)

3:30 NRL – Grand Final Pre Match Entertainment *Live

4:30 NRL – Grand Final: Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs *Live

6:30 NRL – Grand Final Post Match *Live

7:15 Nine News Sunday *Live

8:15 60 Minutes

9:15 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

10:15 Nine News Late *Live

10:45 The First 48

11:45 Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 1)

12:40 Dr. Christian Jessen Will See You Now

Monday October 4

7:30 The Block (ep 33 in season 17)

9:00 Special – Controlling Britney Spears *Premiere

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 The Arrangement (ep 9 of 10 in season 2)

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Tuesday October 5

7:30 The Block (ep 34 in season 17)

8:40 The Weakest Link (ep 1 of 4 specials)

9:40 Travel Guides (repeat)

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 Reverie (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

12:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Wednesday October 6

7:30 The Block (ep 35 in season 17)

8:40 Paramedics (ep 9 of 10 in season 3)

9:40 Botched (ep 20 of 22 in season 6) *Season Return

10:40 Nine News Late

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

11:10 Serial Killer with Piers Morgan (repeat)

Adelaide Perth

11:10 Manson: The Lost Tapes (repeat)

All Markets

12:05 Pearson (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Thursday October 7

7:30 The Block (ep 36 in season 17)

8:40 Movie – Jack Reacher (repeat)

11:15 Nine News Late

11:45 The Fix (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

12:35 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday October 8

7:30 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 7 in season 2)

8:00 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 8 in season 2)

8:30 Movie – Downton Abbey (repeat)

10:55 Movie – Elizabeth (repeat)

1:15 Talking Honey: Princess Diana (repeat)

Saturday October 9

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Movie – Bohemian Rhapsody (repeat)

10:15 Special – The Show Must Go On: The Queen + Ada, Lambert Story (repeat)

12:00 Pearson (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Rivals (repeat)

1:30 A Current Affair *Encore

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. WIN have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (pulled at episode 5 of 8 in season 1)

Lip Sync Battle (various episodes to play in season 3)

See No Evil (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 20 in season 6)

Inside Phuket Airport (pulled at episode 3 of 10 in season 1)

Space Invaders (ep 8 and 9 not screened in Sydney and Brisbane)

Emergency (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Celebrity IOU (pulled after Gwyneth Paltrow and Kevin Hart episodes)

Paramedics (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 10 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,211FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of FBI: International, the new season premieres of FBI, FBI: Most Wanted and Blue Bloods, the season final of The Masked Singer Australia, plus all new episodes of Have You Been Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Making It Australia, Gogglebox Australia, The Living Room, The Graham Norton Show and Making it Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Gruen, the new series premiere of Annika, the season final of Capital, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS