Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Junkyard Empire, Ice Cold Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Kings of Pain, Marooned with Ed Stafford, Running Wild with Bear Grylls, Dual Survivor, Texas Metal, Speed is the New Black, Kindig Customs, Bad Chad Customs, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Legends of the Wild, Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife, Expedition Unknown, Contact, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday October 3

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 13 of 26 in season 15)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

9:30 Junkyard Empire (ep 1 of 8 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday October 4

7:30 Ice Cold Gold (ep 6 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (ep 1 of 8 in season 2)
*New Season Premiere

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 5 of 8 in season 7)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday October 5

7:30 Kings of Pain (ep 8 of 9 in season 1)

8:30 Marooned with Ed Stafford (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Running Wild with Bear Grylls (ep 3 of 8 in season 4)

10:30 Dual Survivor (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday October 6

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 7 of 12 in season 3)

8:30 Speed is the New Black (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep TBA)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday October 7

7:30 Bad Chad Customs (ep 8 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 19 in season 8)

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 2 of 9 in season 3)

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday October 8

7:30 Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife (ep 1 of 4 in season 1)
*New Series Premiere

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 3 in season 5)

9:30 Contact (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 7 of 12 in season 8)

Saturday October 9

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 14 of 15 in season 3)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 7 of 7 in season 10)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 6 of 20 in season 6)

10:00 Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,212FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

Highlights include the new series premieres of CSI: Vegas and The Dog House Australia, the new season premieres of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, NCIS: Los Angeles and Bull, the season final of Ambulance UK, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Cheap Seats, The Graham Norton Show, Gogglebox Australia, Blue Bloods, The Living Room and Making It Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Gruen, the new series premiere of Annika, the season final of Capital, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS