Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include the new season premiere of The Coroner, the new series premiere of Secrets of the National Trust, plus an all new episode of Chicago P.D.

Sunday October 3

5:30 NRL – Grand Final Day *Live (Melbourne only)

———————————————————-

7:00 Sports Sunday *Live (Perth only)

8:30 The Sunday Footy Show *Live (Perth only)

———————————————————

7:30 Agatha Raisin (repeat)

8:30 Coroner (ep 1 of 8 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Chicago PD (ep 4 of 23 in season 3)

10:30 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 19 of 22 in season 2)

11:30 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 4 of 20 in season 3)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Monday October 4

7:30 Poirot (repeat)

8:40 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:40 The Enemy Within (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 1)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Tuesday October 5

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli and Isles (repeat)

10:40 Law and Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:40 Chicago Justice (repeat)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday October 6

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:10 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 Aaron Hernandez Uncovered (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Thursday October 7

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Movie – The Bone Collector (repeat)

11:00 Law & Order (repeat)

12:00 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Friday October 8

7:30 Secrets of the National Trust (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Movie – Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (repeat)

11:25 Heartbeat (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)
Note: episode 3 in Melbourne and Adelaide and episode 5 in Perth

12:25 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Saturday October 9

7:30 Movie – Escape from Alcatraz (repeat)

9:50 Movie – The Gauntlet (repeat)

12:05 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,211FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of FBI: International, the new season premieres of FBI, FBI: Most Wanted and Blue Bloods, the season final of The Masked Singer Australia, plus all new episodes of Have You Been Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Making It Australia, Gogglebox Australia, The Living Room, The Graham Norton Show and Making it Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Gruen, the new series premiere of Annika, the season final of Capital, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS