Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Advertisement

7mate highlights include the season finals of Demolition NZ and Australia’s Sexiest Tradie, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Aussie Salvage Squad, Fat Pizza: Back in Business, Pawn Stars and Dirty Rotten Survival.

Sunday October 3

Sydney Melbourne

3:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Pre Game *Live

3:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 4 *Live

5:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Lunch Break *Live

6:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 4 *Live

8:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

8:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 4 *Live

10:30 Movie – Batman Forever (repeat)

Brisbane

2:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Pre Game *Live

2:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 4 *Live

4:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Lunch Break *Live

5:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 4 *Live

7:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

7:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 4 *Live

9:30 Movie – Batman Forever (repeat)

Adelaide

2:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Pre Game *Live

3:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 4 *Live

5:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Lunch Break *Live

5:40 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 4 *Live

7:40 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

8:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 4 *Live

10:00 Movie – Batman Forever (repeat)

Perth

12:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Pre Game *Live

12:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 4 *Live

2:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Lunch Break *Live

3:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 4 *Live

5:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

5:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 4 *Live

7:30 Movie – Batman Forever (repeat)

10:00 Australian Gangster *Encore

Monday October 4

7:30 American Pickers (ep 7 in season 15)

8:30 Movie – Sudden Impact (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Above the Law (repeat)

Tuesday October 5

5:00 Demolition NZ (ep 10 of 10 in season 2) *Season Final

——————————————-

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (ep 5 of 10 in season 3)

9:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (repeat)

10:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

11:30 Detroit Steel (repeat)

Wednesday October 6

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 8 in season 20)

8:30 Fat Pizza: Back in Business (ep 5 in season 2)

9:10 Australia’s Sexiest Tradie (ep 6 in season 1) *Season Final

9:40 Family Guy (repeat)

10:10 Family Guy (repeat)

10:40 American Dad (repeat)

11:10 American Dad (repeat)

11:40 Regular Old Bogan (repeat)

Thursday October 7

Sydney Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 9 in season 20)

8:30 Movie – Fast & Furious 6 (repeat)

11:05 Pawn Stars *Encore

Brisbane

6:30 Cricket – T20 International Women: Australia v India *Live

9:30 Movie – Fast & Furious 6 (repeat)

Perth

4:30 Cricket – T20 International Women: Australia v India *Live

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 9 in season 20)

8:30 Movie – Fast & Furious 6 (repeat)

11:05 Pawn Stars *Encore

Friday October 8

4:25 Movie – Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment (repeat)

6:15 Movie – Green Lantern (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Die Hard (repeat)

11:15 Movie – Beowulf (repeat)

Saturday October 9

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Dirty Rotten Survival (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

7:00 Cricket – T20 International Women: Australia v India *Live

10:30 Movie – The Losers (repeat)

Brisbane

5:00 Dirty Rotten Survival (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

6:00 Cricket – T20 International Women: Australia v India *Live

9:30 Movie – The Losers (repeat)

11:30 Dirty Rotten Survival *Encore

Adelaide

5:30 Dirty Rotten Survival (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

6:30 Cricket – T20 International Women: Australia v India *Live

10:00 Movie – The Losers (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Cricket – T20 International Women: Australia v India *Live

7:30 Movie – The Losers (repeat)

9:30 Movie – The Corruptor (repeat)

11:50 Storage Wars Canada (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Aussie Lobster Men (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,227FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS