Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 26, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Junkyard Empire, Ice Cold Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Kings of Pain, Marooned with Ed Stafford, Running Wild with Bear Grylls, Dual Survivor, Texas Metal, Speed is the New Black, Kindig Customs, Bad Chad Customs, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Legends of the Wild, Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti, Expedition Unknown, Contact, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday September 26

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 12 of 26 in season 15)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

9:30 Junkyard Empire (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday September 27

7:30 Ice Cold Gold (ep 5 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 13 of 13 in season 3) *Season Final

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 4 of 8 in season 7)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday September 28

7:30 Kings of Pain (ep 7 of 9 in season 1)

8:30 Marooned with Ed Stafford (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Running Wild with Bear Grylls (ep 2 of 8 in season 4)

10:30 Dual Survivor (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday September 29

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 6 of 12 in season 3)

8:30 Speed is the New Black (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 14 of 14 in season 6) *Season Final

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday September 30

7:30 Bad Chad Customs (ep 7 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 18 in season 8)

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 1 of 9 in season 3)
*New Season Premiere

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday October 1

7:30 Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 2 in season 5)

9:30 Contact (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 6 of 12 in season 8)

Saturday October 2

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 13 of 15 in season 3)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People *Special Episode

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 5 of 20 in season 6)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,212FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

Highlights include the new series premieres of CSI: Vegas and The Dog House Australia, the new season premieres of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, NCIS: Los Angeles and Bull, the season final of Ambulance UK, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Cheap Seats, The Graham Norton Show, Gogglebox Australia, Blue Bloods, The Living Room and Making It Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Gruen, the new series premiere of Annika, the season final of Capital, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS