Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 26, 2021

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include the season finals of The Coroner and An Unexpected Killer, plus an all new episode of Chicago PD.

Sunday September 26

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Coroner (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

9:40 Chicago PD (ep 3 of 23 in season 3)

10:40 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 18 of 22 in season 2)

11:40 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 3 of 20 in season 3)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Monday September 27

7:30 Poirot (repeat)

8:40 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:40 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:05 100% Footy

Tuesday September 28

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:55 Rizzoli and Isles (repeat)

10:55 Law and Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:55 Chicago Justice (repeat)

12:50 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Wednesday September 29

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:10 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 An Unexpected Killer (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

11:50 Days of our Lives

12:45 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Thursday September 30

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Movie – The Zookeeper’s Wife (repeat)

11:10 Law & Order (repeat)

12:05 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Friday October 1

7:30 David Attenborough’s Dynasties (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Saving Private Ryan (repeat)

11:50 Heartbeat (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)
Note: ep 4 in Perth, ep 2 in Melbourne and Adelaide

12:50 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Saturday October 2

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

4:30 Rugby – Championship 2021: Australia v Argentina *Live

7:00 Rugby – Championship 2021: Post Match *Live

7:30 Movie – The Man from Snowy River (repeat)

9:40 Movie – The Untouchables (repeat)

12:05 Dangerman (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Rugby – Championship 2021: Australia v Argentina *Live

6:30 Rugby – Championship 2021: Post Match *Live

7:00 Movie – The Man from Snowy River (repeat)

9:10 Movie – The Untouchables (repeat)

11:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:05 Dangerman (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Movie – The Man from Snowy River (repeat)

9:10 Movie – The Untouchables (repeat)

11:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:05 Dangerman (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,217FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new season premieres of SAS Australia: Hell Week, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera and The Goldbergs, the season final of The Rookie, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Border Security: Australia's Front Line, The Blacklist, Home and Away, S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo, the season final of Botched, the final ever episode of Reverie, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Paramedics and Pearson.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new series premieres of CSI: Vegas and The Dog House Australia, the new season premieres of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, NCIS: Los Angeles and Bull, the season final of Ambulance UK, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Cheap Seats, The Graham Norton Show, Gogglebox Australia, Blue Bloods, The Living Room and Making It Australia.

ABC

SBS