Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 26, 2021

Advertisement

7mate highlights include all new episodes of Demolition NZ, American Pickers, Aussie Salvage Squad, Fat Pizza: Back in Business, Australia’s Sexiest Tradie and live coverage of the Women’s Cricket Test Match.

Sunday September 26

5:00 Movie – Batman Returns (repeat)

7:35 Movie – Fast & Furious (repeat)

9:45 Movie – Fast Five (repeat)

Monday September 27

3:00 Demolition NZ (ep 8 of 10 in season 2)

———————————————–

7:30 American Pickers (ep 6 in season 15)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Perth

8:30 Movie – The Enforcer (repeat)

10:35 Movie – Blood Work (repeat)

Adelaide

8:30 SANFL – Magarey Medal

9:45 Movie – The Enforcer (repeat)

11:50 Movie – Blood Work (repeat)

Tuesday September 28

5:00 Demolition NZ (ep 9 of 10 in season 2)

——————————————-

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (ep 4 of 10 in season 3)

9:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (repeat)

10:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

11:30 Secrets of the World’s Super Skyscrapers *Encore

Wednesday September 29

7:30 Pawn Stars

8:30 Fat Pizza: Back in Business (ep 4 in season 2)

9:10 Australia’s Sexiest Tradie (ep 5 in season 1)

9:40 Family Guy (repeat)

10:10 Family Guy (repeat)

10:40 American Dad (repeat)

11:10 American Dad (repeat)

11:40 Regular Old Bogan (repeat)

Thursday September 30

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

4:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 1 *Live

4:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Lunch Break *Live

5:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 1 *Live

7:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

7:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 1 *Live

9:30 Movie – On Deadly Ground (repeat)

11:35 Movie – Mortal Kombat (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Lunch Break *Live

4:40 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 1 *Live

6:40 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

7:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 1 *Live

9:00 Movie – On Deadly Ground (repeat)

11:05 Movie – Mortal Kombat (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 1 *Live

5:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

5:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 1 *Live

7:30 Movie – On Deadly Ground (repeat)

9:35 Movie – Mortal Kombat (repeat)

11:35 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Friday October 1

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

4:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 2 *Live

4:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Lunch Break *Live

5:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 2 *Live

7:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

7:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 2 *Live

9:30 Movie – Transporter: Refuelled (repeat)

11:30 Movie – Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Lunch Break *Live

4:40 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 2 *Live

6:40 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

7:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 2 *Live

9:00 Movie – Transporter: Refuelled (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 2 *Live

5:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

5:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 2 *Live

7:30 Movie – Transporter: Refuelled (repeat)

9:30 Movie – Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (repeat)

11:15 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:45 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Saturday October 2

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

2:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Pre Game *Live

2:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 3 *Live

4:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Lunch Break *Live

5:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 3 *Live

7:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

7:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 3 *Live

9:30 Movie – Collateral Damage (repeat)

11:50 Heavy Lifting (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

Adelaide

1:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Pre Game *Live

2:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 3 *Live

4:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Lunch Break *Live

4:40 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 3 *Live

6:40 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

7:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 3 *Live

9:00 Movie – Collateral Damage (repeat)

11:20 Heavy Lifting (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

12:00 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Pre Game *Live

12:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 3 *Live

2:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Lunch Break *Live

3:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 3 *Live

5:10 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

5:30 Women’s Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 1 Day 3 *Live

7:30 Movie – Collateral Damage (repeat)

9:50 Heavy Lifting (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

10:50 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Aussie Lobster Men (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,222FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Grace, the season final of SAS Australia: Hell Week, plus all new episodes of Border Security: Australia's Front Line, Criminal Confessions, The Blacklist, Home and Away, The Goldbergs, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Paramedics, Pearson and Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, CSI: Vegas, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Dog House Australia, The Cheap Seats, NCIS: Los Angeles, The Bachelorette Australia, Bull, Gogglebox Australia, Blue Bloods, The Graham Norton Show and Making It Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of Just Between Us, the new season premiere of The Detectives, the season finals of Big Deal and Secrets of the Museum, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Gruen, Frayed, Q+A, Gardening Australia, Annika, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS