Advertisement

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 26, 2021

Advertisement

Note: Due to an ongoing dispute regarding editorial independence, the 10 Network and its parent company ViacomCBS declined to provide assistance in the preparation of this content.

Highlights include all new episodes of The Masked Singer, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just For Laughs Uncut, The Cheap Seats, Making It Australia, Gogglebox Australia and The Living Room.

Sunday September 26

6:30 The Sunday Project

7:30 The Masked Singer (ep 6 in season 3)

8:40 Special – Young Talent Time: Unmasked *Premiere

9:40 FBI (repeat)

10:40 FBI (repeat)

11:30 The Sunday Project *Encore

Monday September 27

7:30 The Masked Singer Australia (ep 7 in season 3)

8:45 Have You Been Paying Attention? (ep 21 in season 9)

9:45 Just for Laughs Uncut (ep 2 in season 2)

10:15 Just for Laughs (repeat)

10:45 Special – Becky Lucas: Live at the Enmore (repeat)

11:45 The Project *Encore

12:45 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Tuesday September 28

7:30 The Masked Singer (ep 8 in season 3)

8:40 The Cheap Seats (ep 11 in season 1)

9:35 NCIS (repeat)

10:35 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)

11:35 The Project *Encore

12:35 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Wednesday September 29

7:30 Making It Australia (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

9:00 Bull (repeat)

10:00 Bull (repeat)

11:00 Bull (repeat)

12:00 The Project *Encore

1:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Thursday September 30

7:30 Making It Australia (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Gogglebox Australia (ep 4 of 10 in season 14)

9:30 The Cheap Seats *Encore

10:30 Blue Bloods (repeat)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Friday October 1

7:30 The Living Room (ep 26 in season 10)

8:30 Have You Been Paying Attention? *Encore

9:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)

10:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)

11:00 Special – Becky Lucas: Live at the Enmore CafĂ© *Encore

12:00 The Project *Encore

1:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Saturday October 2

6:00 Making It Australia (ep 7 of 10 in season 1) *New Time Slot

7:30 The Dog House UK (repeat)

8:30 The Dog House UK (repeat)

9:30 Special – Young Talent Time Unmasked *Encore

10:30 FBI (repeat)

11:30 NCIS (repeat)

12:30 NCIS (repeat)

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. Southern Cross have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Changing Rooms (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Celebrity Name Game – unaired episodes

Bondi Rescue (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 16)

Territory Cops (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 3)

The Royals Revealed (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Ambulance UK (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 6 in season 8)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,211FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of FBI: International, the new season premieres of FBI, FBI: Most Wanted and Blue Bloods, the season final of The Masked Singer Australia, plus all new episodes of Have You Been Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Making It Australia, Gogglebox Australia, The Living Room, The Graham Norton Show and Making it Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Gruen, the new series premiere of Annika, the season final of Capital, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS