Advertisement

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Advertisement

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, the new season premiere of Secrets of the Museum, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

Sunday September 19

7:40 Special – Armadillo: Narrated by David Attenborough *Premiere

8:35 The Newsreader (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Traces (ep 5 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

10:15 Les Norton (repeat)

11:10 Silent Witness (repeat)

Monday September 20

8:00 Australian Story (ep 26 in season 25)

8:35 Four Corners (ep 32 in season 60)

9:20 Media Watch (ep 33 in season 27)

9:35 China Tonight (ep 2 in season 2)

10:05 Road to Now (repeat)

Tuesday September 21

8:00 Back to Nature (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 The School That Tried to End Racism (ep 1 of 3 in season 1)
*New Series Premiere

9:35 How to Live Younger (ep 1 of 3 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

Wednesday September 22

8:00 Hard Quiz (ep 23 in season 6)

8:30 Question Everything (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

9:00 Rosehaven (ep 8 of 8 in season 5) *Season Final

9:30 Would I Lie to You? (ep 10 of 10 in season 14) *Encore
Note: episode 1 was skipped but this is a Christmas episode likely to air later

10:00 QI (repeat)

Thursday September 23

8:00 Foreign Correspondent (ep 26)

8:35 Q+A (ep 32 in season 16)

9:40 Secrets of the Museum (ep 1 of 6 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

Friday September 24

7:30 Gardening Australia (ep 27 in season 32)

8:30 Des (ep 1 of 3 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:20 Capital (ep 1 of 2 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:05 The Capture (repeat) *Final

Saturday September 25

7:30 The Durrells (repeat) (ep 6 of 6 in season 4) *Season Final

8:20 The Trial of Christine Keeler (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

9:20 The Newsreader *Encore Final

10:15 Roadkill (repeat) *Final

11:15 rage



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

QI (R Christmas special)

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,218FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Grace, the season final of SAS Australia: Hell Week, plus all new episodes of Border Security: Australia's Front Line, Criminal Confessions, The Blacklist, Home and Away, The Goldbergs, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Paramedics, Pearson and Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, CSI: Vegas, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Dog House Australia, The Cheap Seats, NCIS: Los Angeles, The Bachelorette Australia, Bull, Gogglebox Australia, The Graham Norton Show and Making It Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of Just Between Us, the new season premiere of The Detectives, the season finals of Big Deal and Secrets of the Museum, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Gruen, Frayed, Q+A, Gardening Australia, Annika, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS