- Advertisement -
Home Nine Network 9Rush 9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

0
2592
Marooned with Ed Stafford
Marooned with Ed Stafford (image - Discovery)
- Advertisement -

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Ant Anstead Master Mechanic, Junkyard Empire, Ice Cold Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Kings of Pain, Marooned with Ed Stafford, Running Wild with Bear Grylls, Dual Survivor, Texas Metal, Speed is the New Black, Kindig Customs, Bad Chad Customs, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Legends of the Wild, Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti, Expedition Unknown, Contact, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday September 19

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 11 of 26 in season 15)

8:30 Ant Anstead Master Mechanic (ep 11 of 12 in season 1)

9:00 Ant Anstead Master Mechanic (ep 12 of 12 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Junkyard Empire (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday September 20

7:30 Ice Cold Gold (ep 4 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 12 of 13 in season 3)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 3 of 8 in season 7)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday September 21

7:30 Kings of Pain (ep 6 of 9 in season 1)

8:30 Marooned with Ed Stafford (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 Running Wild with Bear Grylls (ep 1 of 8 in season 4)
*New Season Premiere

10:30 Dual Survivor (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday September 22

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 5 of 12 in season 3)

8:30 Speed is the New Black (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 13 of 14 in season 6)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday September 23

7:30 Bad Chad Customs (ep 6 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 17 in season 8)

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 34 of 34 in season 1) *Season Final

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday September 24

7:30 Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 1 in season 5) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Contact (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 5 of 12 in season 8)

Saturday September 25

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 12 of 15 in season 3)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People *Special Episode

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 4 of 20 in season 6)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

- Advertisement -

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here