Advertisement

9GO Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Advertisement

9GO highlights include the new season premiere of Survivor, the season final of Paranormal Caught on Camera, plus all new episodes of Outlaw and Love Island USA.

Sunday September 19

5:15 Movie – Babe (repeat)

7:00 Movie – The Secret Life of Pets (repeat)

8:45 Movie – Transformers (repeat)

11:35 Outlaw (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

Monday September 20

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Mad Max: Fury Road (repeat)

11:00 Paranormal Caught on Camera (ep 27 of 27 in season 2) *Season Final

12:00 Love Island USA (ep 26 of 34 in season 2)

Tuesday September 21

7:30 Movie – Knight and Day (repeat)

9:45 Movie – The Whole Nine Yards (repeat)

11:45 3rd Rock from the Sun (repeat)

12:15 Love Island USA (ep 27 of 34 in season 2)

Wednesday September 22

7:30 Movie – Fear (repeat)

9:30 Movie – The Dust Walker *Premiere

11:30 3rd Rock from the Sun (repeat)

12:00 Love Island USA (ep 28 of 34 in season 2)

Thursday September 23

7:30 Survivor 41 (ep 1 in season 41) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Movie – Into the Blue (repeat)

11:45 3rd Rock from the Sun (repeat)

12:15 Love Island USA (ep 29 of 34 in season 2)

Friday September 24

5:40 Movie – Spy Kids (repeat)

7:30 Movie – The Last Airbender (repeat)

9:30 Movie – Van Helsing (repeat)

12:00 Love Island USA (ep 30 of 34 in season 2)

Saturday September 25

5:45 Movie – Abominable (repeat)

7:30 Movie – The Great Wall (repeat)

9:30 Movie – Star Trek: Beyond (repeat)

12:00 Young, Dumb and Banged Up in the Sun (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (various episodes from S3 and S5)

Awaiting Return

Duncanville

Young Sheldon

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,211FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of FBI: International, the new season premieres of FBI, FBI: Most Wanted and Blue Bloods, the season final of The Masked Singer Australia, plus all new episodes of Have You Been Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Making It Australia, Gogglebox Australia, The Living Room, The Graham Norton Show and Making it Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Gruen, the new series premiere of Annika, the season final of Capital, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS