Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include an all new episode of An Unexpected Killer and live Rugby Championship coverage.

Sunday September 19

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Coroner (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

9:40 Chicago PD (ep 2 of 23 in season 3)

10:40 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 17 of 22 in season 2)

11:40 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 2 of 20 in season 3)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Monday September 20

7:30 Poirot (repeat)

8:40 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

12:05 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide and Perth

12:05 100% Footy

Tuesday September 21

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli and Isles (repeat)

10:40 Law and Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:40 Chicago Justice (repeat)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday September 22

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:10 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 An Unexpected Killer (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

11:50 Days of our Lives

12:45 Explore (repeat)

Thursday September 23

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Movie – Allied (repeat)

11:05 Law & Order (repeat)

12:05 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Friday September 24

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 David Attenborough’s Dynasties (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Mary Queen of Scots (repeat)

10:55 Heartbeat (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

11:55 Heartbeat (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Preliminary Final: Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles *Live

9:45 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Preliminary Final Post Match *Live

10:30 Movie – Shooter (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Preliminary Final: Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles *Live

9:15 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Preliminary Final Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – Shooter (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

5:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Preliminary Final: Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles *Live

7:45 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Preliminary Final Post Match *Live

8:30 Movie – Shooter (repeat)

11:00 Heartbeat (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

12:00 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Saturday September 25

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Movie – He’s Just Not That Into You (repeat)

10:05 Movie – Ghosts of Girlfriend’s Past (repeat)

12:00 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Rugby Championship 2021: Argentina v Australia *Live

9:30 Rugby Championship 2021: Argentina v Australia Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – Return of the Magnificient Seven (repeat)

12:00 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

Perth

5:30 Rugby Championship 2021: Argentina v Australia *Live

8:00 Rugby Championship 2021: Argentina v Australia Post Match *Live

8:30 Movie – Return of the Magnificient Seven (repeat)

10:30 Movie – The Gunfight at Dodge City (repeat)

12:00 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,218FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

Highlights include the premiere special Hey Hey It's 50 Years, the new season premiere of America's Got Talent, the season finals of Manhunt UK, The Real Manhunter, SAS Australia and Station 19, plus all new episodes of The Blacklist, Home and Away, S.W.A.T, Chicago Fire, Blackish and Better Homes and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Love Island Australia, the season final of The Arrangement, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Reverie, Botched, Paramedics and Pearson.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

Highlights include the new series premieres of CSI: Vegas and The Dog House Australia, the new season premieres of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, NCIS: Los Angeles and Bull, the season final of Ambulance UK, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Cheap Seats, The Graham Norton Show, Gogglebox Australia, Blue Bloods, The Living Room and Making It Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 10, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Gruen, the new series premiere of Annika, the season final of Capital, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS