- Advertisement -
Home Seven Network 7mate 7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

0
1171
Pawn Stars (image - History)
- Advertisement -

7mate highlights include the season return of Demolition NZ, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Aussie Salvage Squad, Fat Pizza: Back in Business, Australia’s Sexiest Tradie, Pawn Stars, Dirty Rotten Survival, Aussie Lobster Men and Secrets of the World’s Super Skyscrapers.

Sunday September 19

Sydney Brisbane

4:25 Movie – Batman (repeat)

7:00 AFL – 2021 Brownlow Medal *Live

10:00 Movie – Passenger 57 (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Movie – Batman (repeat)

9:35 Movie – Passenger 57 (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – 2021 Brownlow Medal *Live

6:55 Movie – Batman (repeat)

9:30 Movie – Passenger 57 (repeat)

Perth

6:00 AFL – 2021 Brownlow Medal *Live

7:00 Movie – Batman (repeat)

9:35 Movie – Passenger 57 (repeat)

Monday September 20

5:00 Demolition NZ (ep 5 of 10 in season 2) *Season Return

———————————————–

7:30 American Pickers (ep 5 in season 15)

8:30 Movie – Magnum Force (repeat)

11:05 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:35 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Tuesday September 21

5:00 Demolition NZ (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

——————————————-

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (ep 3 of 10 in season 3)

9:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (repeat)

10:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

11:30 Secrets of the World’s Super Skyscrapers *Encore

Wednesday September 22

5:00 Demolition NZ (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

——————————————–

7:00 Pawn Stars

8:00 Pawn Stars

9:00 Fat Pizza: Back in Business (ep 3 in season 2)

9:40 Australia’s Sexiest Tradie (ep 4 in season 1)

10:20 Movie – The Hangover Part II (repeat)

Thursday September 23

7:30 Pawn Stars

8:30 Movie – Rambo: First Blood 2 (repeat)

10:35 Movie – Rambo 3 (repeat)

Friday September 24

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

3:00 Cricket – One Day International Women: Australia v India *Live

10:00 Movie – Transporter 3 (repeat)

Adelaide

2:30 Cricket – One Day International Women: Australia v India *Live

9:30 Movie – Transporter 3 (repeat)

11:40 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Perth

1:00 Cricket – One Day International Women: Australia v India *Live

8:00 Movie – Transporter 3 (repeat)

10:10 Movie – The Corruptor (repeat)

Saturday September 25

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

5:45 AFL – Grand Final: Pre Game *Live

6:15 Dirty Rotten Survival (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

7:15 Aussie Lobster Men (ep 5 of 8 in season 2)

8:15 Secrets of the World’s Super Skyscrapers (ep 2 of 2)

9:30 Building Giants (repeat)

10:30 Mysteries of the Abandoned (repeat) (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

11:30 Heavy Lifting (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

Adelaide

5:15 AFL – Grand Final: Pre Game *Live

5:45 Dirty Rotten Survival (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

6:45 Aussie Lobster Men (ep 5 of 8 in season 2)

7:45 Secrets of the World’s Super Skyscrapers (ep 2 of 2)

9:00 Building Giants (repeat)

10:00 Mysteries of the Abandoned (repeat) (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

11:00 Heavy Lifting (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

3:45 AFL – Grand Final: Pre Game *Live

4:15 Graveyard Carz (repeat)

5:15 Pawn Stars (repeat)

5:45 Dirty Rotten Survival (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

6:45 Aussie Lobster Men (ep 5 of 8 in season 2)

7:45 Secrets of the World’s Super Skyscrapers (ep 2 of 2)

9:00 Building Giants (repeat)

10:00 Mysteries of the Abandoned (repeat) (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

11:00 Heavy Lifting (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil

- Advertisement -

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here