Advertisement

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 12, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the new series premiere of Epstein’s Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics and RBT.

Sunday September 12

7:00 The Block (ep 21 in season 17)

8:30 60 Minutes (ep 30 in season 43)

9:30 Nine News Late

10:00 The First 48

11:00 Prison Girls: Life Inside (repeat)

11:50 Dr. Christian Jessen Will See You Now (repeat)

12:40 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

1:05 The Xtreme Collxtion (repeat)

Monday September 13

7:30 The Block (ep 22 in season 17)

8:40 Under Investigation (ep 4 in season 2)

Sydney Brisbane

9:40 100% Footy

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:40 Footy Classified

All Markets

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 The Arrangement (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

12:05 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Tuesday September 14

7:30 The Block (ep 23 in season 17)

8:40 The Hundred with Andy Lee (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

9:40 Travel Guides (repeat)

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 Reverie (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

12:05 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Wednesday September 15

7:30 The Block (ep 24 in season 17)

8:40 Paramedics (ep 6 in season 4)

Sydney Brisbane

9:40 Kings Cross ER (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:40 Footy Classified

All Markets

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 BTK: A Killer Among Us (repeat)

12:00 Bluff City Law (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Thursday September 16

7:30 RBT

8:30 Epstein’s Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell (ep 1 of 3 in season 1)
*New Series Premiere

10:00 Reported Missing (repeat)

11:15 Nine News Late

11:45 Chicago Med (repeat)

12:35 World’s Worst Flights (repeat)



Friday September 17

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Semi Final: Sea Eagles v Roosters *Live

9:45 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Semi Final: Post Match *Live

10:35 Movie – Double Impact (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Adelaide Perth

7:30 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 3 in season 2)

8:00 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 4 in season 2)

8:30 Movie – Bridget Jones’s Baby (repeat)

10:55 Movie – Wanderlust *Premiere

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)



Saturday September 18

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Semi Final: Panthers v Eels *Live

9:45 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Semi Final Post Match *Live

10:30 Movie – Miami Vice (repeat)

1:00 Rivals (repeat)

1:30 A Current Affair *Encore

Adelaide Perth

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Movie – Deep Impact (repeat)

9:55 Movie – Dante’s Peak (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Nerve (repeat)

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. WIN have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (pulled at episode 5 of 8 in season 1)

Lip Sync Battle (various episodes to play in season 3)

See No Evil (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 20 in season 6)

Inside Phuket Airport (pulled at episode 3 of 10 in season 1)

5 Mistakes That Caught a Killer (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 4 in season 1)

Space Invaders (ep 8 and 9 not screened in Sydney and Brisbane)

Emergency (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Botched (pulled at episode 19 inclusive of 22 in season 6)

Celebrity IOU (pulled after Gwyneth Paltrow and Kevin Hart episodes)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,218FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Grace, the season final of SAS Australia: Hell Week, plus all new episodes of Border Security: Australia's Front Line, Criminal Confessions, The Blacklist, Home and Away, The Goldbergs, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Paramedics, Pearson and Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, CSI: Vegas, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Dog House Australia, The Cheap Seats, NCIS: Los Angeles, The Bachelorette Australia, Bull, Gogglebox Australia, The Graham Norton Show and Making It Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of Just Between Us, the new season premiere of The Detectives, the season finals of Big Deal and Secrets of the Museum, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Gruen, Frayed, Q+A, Gardening Australia, Annika, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS