Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 12, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Ant Anstead Master Mechanic, Junkyard Empire, Ice Cold Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Kings of Pain, Edge of Alaska, Naked and Afraid, Dual Survivor, Texas Metal, Speed is the New Black, Kindig Customs, Bad Chad Customs, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Legends of the Wild, Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti, Expedition Unknown, Contact, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday September 12

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 10 of 26 in season 15)

8:30 Ant Anstead Master Mechanic (ep 9 of 12 in season 1)

9:00 Ant Anstead Master Mechanic (ep 10 of 12 in season 1)

9:30 Junkyard Empire (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday September 13

7:30 Ice Cold Gold (ep 3 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 11 of 13 in season 3)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 2 of 8 in season 7)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday September 14

7:30 Kings of Pain (ep 5 of 9 in season 1)

8:30 Edge of Alaska (ep 8 of 8 in season 4) *Season Final

9:30 Naked and Afraid of Sharks

11:30 Dual Survivor (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday September 15

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 4 of 12 in season 3)

8:30 Speed is the New Black (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 12 of 14 in season 6)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday September 16

7:30 Bad Chad Customs (ep 5 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 8 of 14 in season 13)
Note: only ep 2 and 3 have aired so far this season

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 33 of 34 in season 1)

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday September 17

7:30 Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 16 of 16 in season 3) *Season Final

9:30 Contact (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 4 of 12 in season 8)

Saturday September 18

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 11 of 15 in season 3)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People *Special Episode

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 3 of 20 in season 6)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS