Advertisement

9Life Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 12, 2021

Advertisement

9Life highlights include all new episodes of The Vanilla Ice Project, My Lottery Dream Home, The Real Housewives of Orange County, Help! I Wrecked My House, Dr. 90210, Revenge Body with Khloe Kardashian, Escape to the Farm with Kate Humble, Restoration Man, Vanderpump Rules, Island Life, Real Estate Wars, Southern Charm, Very Cavallari, Maine Cabin Masters, Barnwood Builders, Below Deck, Below Deck: Mediterranean, House Hunters International, House Hunters and The Real Housewives of Cheshire.

Sunday September 12

6:00 The Vanilla Ice Project (ep 3 of 10 in season 8)

6:30 The Vanilla Ice Project (ep 4 of 10 in season 8)

———————————————————

6:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:00 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:30 Good Bones (repeat)

8:30 A Sale of Two Cities (repeat)

9:30 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 11 of 14 in season 7)

10:00 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 12 of 14 in season 7)

10:30 Fixer to Fabulous (repeat)

11:30 The Real Housewives of Orange County (ep 4 of 23 in season 14)

12:30 The Real Housewives of Orange County (ep 5 of 23 in season 14)

Monday September 13

7:30 House Hunters

8:00 House Hunters

8:30 Restored by the Fords (repeat)

9:00 Restored by the Fords (repeat)

9:30 Boise Boys (repeat)

10:30 Help! I Wrecked My House (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

11:30 Dr. 90210 (ep 7 of 8 in season 7)

12:30 Revenge Body with Khloe Kardashian (ep 7 of 8 in season 3)

Tuesday September 14

7:30 Escape to the Farm with Kate Humble (ep 7 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Restoration Man (ep 8 of 8 in season 4) *Season Final

9:30 Building Off the Grid: Alaska

10:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (repeat)

11:00 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Vanderpump Rules (ep 18 of 24 in season 8)

Wednesday September 15

7:30 Masters of Flip (repeat)

8:30 Home Town (repeat)

9:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt: Renovation (repeat)

10:30 Island Life (ep 11 of 14 in season 14)

11:00 Island Life (ep 12 of 14 in season 14)

11:30 Real Estate Wars (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

Thursday September 16

7:30 House Hunters International

8:00 House Hunters International

8:30 Fixer Upper (repeat)

9:30 Bargain Mansions (repeat)

10:00 Bargain Mansions (repeat)

10:30 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:00 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Southern Charm (ep 5 of 13 in season 7)

1:00 Very Cavallari (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

Friday September 17

7:30 Maine Cabin Masters (ep 15 of 20 in season 4)

8:30 Barnwood Builders (ep 11 of 13 in season 9)

9:30 Building Off the Grid (repeat)

10:30 Lakefront Bargain Hunt (repeat)

11:00 Lakefront Bargain Hunt (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Below Deck (ep 1 of 17 in season 8) *New Season Premiere

1:00 Below Deck: Mediterranean (ep 6 of 22 in season 5)

Saturday September 18

6:30 Log Cabin Living (repeat)

7:00 Log Cabin Living (repeat)

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (repeat)

8:30 House Hunters

9:00 House Hunters

9:30 House Hunters International

10:00 House Hunters International

10:30 House Hunters Renovation (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters (repeat)

12:00 The Real Housewives of Cheshire (ep 3 of 8 in season 11)

Pulled from Schedule

Hidden Potential (pulled at episode 16 inclusive of 17 in season 2)

Instant Dream House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Lawn and Order (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 1)

Raising House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Flipping Virgins (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

House Hunters Family (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 13 in season 2)

Bargain Mansions (pulled at episode 11 inclusive of 14 in season 3)

House in a Hurry (pulled at episode 16 inclusive of 22 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,218FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new season premieres of SAS Australia: Hell Week, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera and The Goldbergs, the season final of The Rookie, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Border Security: Australia's Front Line, The Blacklist, Home and Away, S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo, the season final of Botched, the final ever episode of Reverie, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Paramedics and Pearson.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new series premieres of CSI: Vegas and The Dog House Australia, the new season premieres of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, NCIS: Los Angeles and Bull, the season final of Ambulance UK, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Cheap Seats, The Graham Norton Show, Gogglebox Australia, Blue Bloods, The Living Room and Making It Australia.

ABC

SBS