Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 12, 2021

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include an all new episode of An Unexpected Killer and live Rugby Championship coverage.

Sunday September 12

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Rugby – Championship 2021: South Africa v Australia *Live

10:00 Rugby – Championship 2021: Post Match *Live

10:30 Movie – Major League (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Rugby – Championship 2021: South Africa v Australia *Live

8:30 Rugby – Championship 2021: Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – Major League (repeat)

12:05 Customs (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

5:30 Rugby – Championship 2021: South Africa v Australia *Live

8:00 Rugby – Championship 2021: Post Match *Live

8:30 Movie – Major League (repeat)

10:35 Serial Killer with Piers Morgan (repeat)

11:35 Click for Murder (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Monday September 13

7:30 Poirot (repeat)

8:40 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

12:05 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide and Perth

12:05 100% Footy

Tuesday September 14

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli and Isles (repeat)

10:40 Law and Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:40 Chicago Justice (repeat)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday September 15

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:10 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 An Unexpected Killer (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

11:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Thursday September 16

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Movie – The Hunt for Red October (repeat)

11:25 Law & Order (repeat)

12:25 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Friday September 17

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 3 in season 2)

8:00 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 4 in season 2)

8:30 Movie – Bridget Jones’s Baby (repeat)

10:55 Movie – Wanderlust *Premiere

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Semi Final: Sea Eagles v Roosters *Live

9:15 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Semi Final: Sea Eagles v Roosters Post Match *Live

10:05 Movie – Double Impact (repeat)

12:15 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:45 The Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Perth

5:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Semi Final: Sea Eagles v Roosters *Live

7:45 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Semi Final: Sea Eagles v Roosters Post Match *Live

7:45 David Attenborough’s Dynasties (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Double Impact (repeat)

10:40 Heartbeat (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

11:40 Killer on the Line (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Saturday September 18

Sydney Brisbane

4:30 Rugby – Championship 2021: South Africa v Australia *Live

7:00 Rugby – Championship 2021: Post Match *Live

7:30 Movie – Deep Impact (repeat)

9:55 Movie – Dante’s Peak (repeat)

12:05 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

Melbourne

4:30 Rugby – Championship 2021: South Africa v Australia *Live

7:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Semi Final: Panthers v Eels *Live

9:45 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Semi Final: Panthers v Eels Post Match *Live

10:30 Movie – Miami Vice (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Rugby – Championship 2021: South Africa v Australia *Live

6:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Semi Final: Panthers v Eels *Live

9:15 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Semi Final: Panthers v Eels Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – Miami Vice (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

5:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Semi Final Panthers v Eels *Live

7:45 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Semi Final: Panthers v Eels Post Match *Live

8:30 Movie – Miami Vice (repeat)

11:00 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:00 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,226FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS