Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 5, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the season final of 911: Lone Star, plus all new episodes of The Voice, Homicide with Ron Iddles, Home and Away, Station 19, Nurses, RFDS, Chicago Fire, My Impossible House, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday September 5

7:00 The Voice (ep 12 in season 10) *Semi Final

9:00 Homicide with Ron Iddles (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

10:00 The Real Manhunter (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

12:00 Special – The Great Diamond Heist (repeat)

1:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Monday September 6

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Special – ABBA: A New Beginning *Premiere

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

8:30 Movie – A Star is Born (repeat)

11:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:45 Station 19 (ep 7 of 16 in season 4)

12:45 The Passage (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

8:30 Flashpoint (ep 4 in season 5)

9:00 Movie – A Star is Born (repeat)

11:45 The Latest: Seven News

12:15 Station 19 (ep 7 of 16 in season 4)

1:15 The Passage (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

Tuesday September 7

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Special – Holey Moley: Unhinged Part One *Premiere

8:30 Movie – Once Upon a Time in Hollywood *Premiere

12:00 Temptation Island USA (repeat) (ep 9 of 11 in season 1)

1:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Wednesday September 8

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Nurses (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)
Note: episode 1 has not aired

8:30 RFDS (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 RFDS (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Chicago Fire (ep 5 of 16 in season 9)

12:00 First Dates Australia (repeat)

1:05 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Thursday September 9

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

Sydney Brisbane

8:30 Movie – The Proposal (repeat)

10:50 The Latest: Seven News

11:20 The Front Bar

12:20 Movie – Dangerous Attraction (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

8:30 The Front Bar

9:30 The Latest: Seven News

10:00 Australia: Now and Then (repeat)

11:00 Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Dangerous Attraction (repeat)

Friday September 10

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 32 in season 27)

8:30 Movie – Something’s Gotta Give (repeat)

11:05 RFDS *Encore

12:05 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:05 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Preliminary Final: Melbourne v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 RFDS *Encore

12:30 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Preliminary Final: Melbourne v Geelong *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:00 RFDS *Encore

12:00 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Saturday September 11

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Movie – Father of the Bride (repeat)

9:15 Movie – X-Men Origins: Wolverine (repeat)

11:30 Homicide with Ron Iddles *Encore

12:30 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Preliminary Final: Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Homicide with Ron Iddles *Encore

12:00 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Preliminary Final: Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Homicide with Ron Iddles *Encore

11:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

12:00 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK

  • ep 5 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth
  • ep 6 in season 1 has not aired in any market
  • ep 9 and 10 in season 2 have not aired in any market

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Ambulance: Code Red (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 1)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line

S.W.A.T (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 21 in season 4)

Australia: Now and Then (pulled at ep 2 inclusive of 4 in season 1)

Gordon, Fred and Gino (pulled at ep 2 inclusive of 4 in season 2)

The Rookie (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 14 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics, RBT and Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

SBS