Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 5, 2021

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include all new episodes of Coroner, Chicago PD and An Unexpected Killer.

Sunday September 5

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Coroner (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

9:40 Chicago PD (ep 1 of 23 in season 3)

10:40 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 16 of 22 in season 2)

11:40 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 1 of 20 in season 3)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Monday September 6

7:30 Poirot (repeat)

8:40 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

12:05 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide and Perth

12:05 100% Footy

Tuesday September 7

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli and Isles (repeat)

10:40 Law and Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:40 Chicago Justice (repeat)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday September 8

7:30 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:10 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 An Unexpected Killer (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

11:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Talking Honey: Princess Diana (repeat)

Thursday September 9

7:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Battle of Britain (repeat)

11:15 Law & Order (repeat)

12:10 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Friday September 10

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 1 in season 2)

8:00 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 2 in season 2)

8:30 Movie – Bridget Jones’s Diary: The Edge of Reason (repeat)

10:45 Movie – The Break Up (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Qualifying Final: Storm v Sea Eagles *Live

9:15 Movie – Criminal (repeat)

11:25 Heartbeat (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

12:25 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Perth

5:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Qualifying Final: Storm v Sea Eagles *Live

7:45 David Attenborough’s Dynasties (repeat)

8:55 Movie – Criminal (repeat)

11:05 Heartbeat (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

12:05 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Saturday September 11

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Special – 9/11: Minute by Minute

9:00 Movie – World Trade Center *Premiere

11:30 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Melbourne

5:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Elimination Final: Roosters v Titans *Live

7:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Qualifying Final: Panthers v Rabbitohs *Live

9:45 Movie – American Made (repeat)

12:00 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

Adelaide

4:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Elimination Final: Rooster v Titans *Live

7:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Qualifying Final: Panthers v Rabbitohs *Live

9:15 Movie – American Made (repeat)

11:30 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

3:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Elimination Final: Roosters v Titans *Live

5:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Qualifying Final: Panthers v Rabbitohs *Live

7:45 Movie – Sabata (repeat)

9:55 Movie – American Made (repeat)

12:10 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is a former TV Guide editor and contributor for TV Blackbox.
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,158FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include the new season premieres of 9-1-1: Lone Star and Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, the season final of The Resident, plus all new episodes of 7News Spotlight, Border Security: Australia's Front Line, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, The Good Doctor, The Rookie, Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell and Back, The Front Bar, Absentia, Britain's Got Talent, Born to Kill and Better Homes & Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include all new episodes of Celebrity Apprentice Australia, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Accident, Suicide or Murder, Million Dollar Murders, Manifest, Matt Wright's Wild Territory, Law & Order: Organized Crime, and The Equalizer.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

Highlights include the new series premiere of Good Sam, the season return of NCIS: Hawaii, plus all new episodes of The Sunday Project, MasterChef Australia, Have You Being Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Five Bedrooms, This is Us, Law & Order: SVU, The Living Room and Wildlife Rescue Australia and The Dog House UK.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing 12 June, 2022

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the season finals of Barons, Ithaka: A Fight To Free Julian Assange and Call the Midwife, plus all new episodes of Why Didn't They Ask Evans?, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, India Now, Space 22, Our Brain, Gruen, The Weekly with Charlie Pickering, You Can't Ask That, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Courtney Act's One Plus One, Gardening Australia, Keeping Faith and The Good Karma Hospital.

SBS