Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 5, 2021

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include all new episodes of Coroner, Chicago PD and An Unexpected Killer.

Sunday September 5

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Coroner (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

9:40 Chicago PD (ep 1 of 23 in season 3)

10:40 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 16 of 22 in season 2)

11:40 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 1 of 20 in season 3)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Monday September 6

7:30 Poirot (repeat)

8:40 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

12:05 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide and Perth

12:05 100% Footy

Tuesday September 7

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli and Isles (repeat)

10:40 Law and Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:40 Chicago Justice (repeat)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday September 8

7:30 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:10 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 An Unexpected Killer (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

11:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Talking Honey: Princess Diana (repeat)

Thursday September 9

7:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Battle of Britain (repeat)

11:15 Law & Order (repeat)

12:10 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Friday September 10

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 1 in season 2)

8:00 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 2 in season 2)

8:30 Movie – Bridget Jones’s Diary: The Edge of Reason (repeat)

10:45 Movie – The Break Up (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Qualifying Final: Storm v Sea Eagles *Live

9:15 Movie – Criminal (repeat)

11:25 Heartbeat (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

12:25 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Perth

5:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Qualifying Final: Storm v Sea Eagles *Live

7:45 David Attenborough’s Dynasties (repeat)

8:55 Movie – Criminal (repeat)

11:05 Heartbeat (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

12:05 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Saturday September 11

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Special – 9/11: Minute by Minute

9:00 Movie – World Trade Center *Premiere

11:30 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Melbourne

5:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Elimination Final: Roosters v Titans *Live

7:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Qualifying Final: Panthers v Rabbitohs *Live

9:45 Movie – American Made (repeat)

12:00 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

Adelaide

4:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Elimination Final: Rooster v Titans *Live

7:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Qualifying Final: Panthers v Rabbitohs *Live

9:15 Movie – American Made (repeat)

11:30 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

3:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Elimination Final: Roosters v Titans *Live

5:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Qualifying Final: Panthers v Rabbitohs *Live

7:45 Movie – Sabata (repeat)

9:55 Movie – American Made (repeat)

12:10 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics, RBT and Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

SBS