Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 5, 2021

Advertisement

7mate highlights include the new series premiere of Australia’s Sexiest Tradie, the new season premieres of Aussie Salvage Squad and Fat Pizza: Back in Business, the season return of Aussie Lobster Men and an all new episode of American Pickers.

Sunday September 5

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

6:15 Movie – I am Number Four (repeat)

8:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Closing Ceremony Build Up *Live

9:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Closing Ceremony *Live

11:00 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Adelaide

5:45 Movie – I am Number Four (repeat)

8:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Closing Ceremony Build Up *Live

8:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Closing Ceremony *Live

10:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

11:00 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Perth

6:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Closing Ceremony Build Up *Live

7:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Closing Ceremony *Live

9:00 Movie – I am Number Four (repeat)

11:15 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:45 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Monday September 6

4:30 Aussie Lobster Men (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 2)

—————————————————————

7:30 American Pickers (ep 3 in season 15)

8:30 Movie – Avengers: Age of Ultron (repeat)

11:20 Movie – U-571 (repeat)

Tuesday September 7

4:30 Aussie Lobster Men (repeat) (ep 2 of 8 in season 2)

—————————————————————

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (ep 1 of 10 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Aussie Salvage Squad *Special Episode

10:30 Aussie Lobster Men (ep 3 of 8 in season 2) *Season Return

11:30 Million Dollar Catch (repeat)



Wednesday September 8

7:30 Surviellence Oz: Dashcam (repeat)

8:00 Beach Cops (repeat)

8:30 Fat Pizza: Back in Business (ep 1 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

9:10 Australia’s Sexiest Tradie (ep 1 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:50 Australia’s Sexiest Tradie (ep 2 in season 1)

10:30 Movie – Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (repeat)

Thursday September 9

7:30 Pawn Stars

8:30 Movie – Elysium (repeat)

10:45 Australia’s Sexiest Tradie *Encore

11:25 Australia’s Sexiest Tradie *Encore

Friday September 10

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Preliminary Final: Melbourne v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 Movie – Something’s Gotta Give (repeat)

10:10 Movie – Dracula Untold (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Something’s Gotta Give (repeat)

10:10 Movie – Dracula Untold (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Preliminary Final: Melbourne v Geelong *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Australia’s Sexiest Tradie *Encore

9:40 Australia’s Sexiest Tradie *Encore

10:20 Movie – Dracula Untold (repeat)

12:10 Armchair Experts



Saturday September 11

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Preliminary Final: Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Dracula Untold (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Movie – Grown Ups 2 (repeat)

9:00 Movie – X-Men Origins: Wolverine (repeat)

11:10 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:40 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Preliminary Final: Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – Soldier (repeat)

11:00 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Demolition NZ (stopped at episode 4 of 10 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,220FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Love Island Australia, the season return of Botched, plus all new episodes of The Block, The First 48, The Arrangement, Reverie, Pearson and Country House Hunters Australia.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, the season finals of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You and Des, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Capital, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS