10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 5, 2021

Advertisement

Note: Due to an ongoing dispute regarding editorial independence, the 10 Network and its parent company ViacomCBS declined to provide assistance in the preparation of this content.

Highlights include the new season premiere of Gogglebox Australia, the new series premiere of Mirror Mirror, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Australian Survivor, The Cheap Seats, The Living Room, Jamie’s Easy Meals for Every Day and Ambulance UK.

Sunday September 5

6:30 The Sunday Project

7:30 Australian Survivor: Brains v Brawn (ep 22 in season 6)

8:45 FBI (ep 14 of 15 in season 3)

9:45 FBI (repeat)

10:45 FBI (repeat)

11:35 The Sunday Project *Encore

Monday September 6

7:30 Australian Survivor: Brains v Brawn (ep 23 in season 6)

8:40 Have You Been Paying Attention? (ep 18 in season 9)

9:40 Special – Best of the Sydney Comedy Festival (repeat)

11:10 The Project *Encore

12:10 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Tuesday September 7

7:30 The Project Presents: 9/11 20 Years On *Premiere

8:30 The Cheap Seats (ep 8 in season 1)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

9:30 Soccer – World Cup Qualifiers: Australia v Vietnam *Premiere

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Adelaide Perth

9:30 Special – The Montreal Comedy Festival (repeat)

10:25 The Project *Encore

11:25 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Wednesday September 8

7:30 Todd Sampson’s Mirror Mirror (ep 1 of 2) *New Series Premiere

9:00 Bull (repeat)

10:00 Bull (repeat)

11:00 Bull (repeat)

12:00 The Project *Encore

1:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Thursday September 9

7:30 Todd Sampson’s Mirror Mirror (ep 2 of 2) *Season Final

9:00 Gogglebox Australia (ep 1 of 10 in season 14) *New Season Premiere

10:00 The Cheap Seats *Encore

11:00 Blue Bloods (repeat)

12:00 The Project *Encore

1:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Friday September 10

7:30 The Living Room (ep 23 in season 10)

8:30 Have You Been Paying Attention? *Encore

9:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)

10:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Saturday September 11

6:00 Special – In the Shadow of the Towers *Premiere

7:00 The Dog House UK (repeat)

8:00 Ambulance UK (ep 2 of 6 in season 8)

9:00 Special – Race Against Time: The CIA and 9/11 *Premiere

11:00 FBI (repeat)

12:00 Blue Bloods (repeat)

1:00 Blue Bloods (repeat)

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. Southern Cross have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Changing Rooms (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Celebrity Name Game – unaired episodes

Bondi Rescue (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 16)

Territory Cops (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 3)

The Royals Revealed (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,218FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Grace, the season final of SAS Australia: Hell Week, plus all new episodes of Border Security: Australia's Front Line, Criminal Confessions, The Blacklist, Home and Away, The Goldbergs, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Paramedics, Pearson and Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, CSI: Vegas, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Dog House Australia, The Cheap Seats, NCIS: Los Angeles, The Bachelorette Australia, Bull, Gogglebox Australia, The Graham Norton Show and Making It Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of Just Between Us, the new season premiere of The Detectives, the season finals of Big Deal and Secrets of the Museum, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Gruen, Frayed, Q+A, Gardening Australia, Annika, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

SBS Program Schedule highlights include the new series premiere of Red Election, the new season premiere of The A Word, the season final of Australia's Health Revolution, plus new episodes of Atlantic Crossing and 24 Hours in Emergency.
Exit mobile version