Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 29, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include all new episodes of The Voice, Homicide with Ron Iddles, The Blacklist, Home and Away, 911: Lone Star, Australia: Now and Then, Gordon Gino & Fred: An American Road Trip, Station 19, Nurses, RFDS, The Rookie, Chicago Fire, My Impossible House, 10 Years Younger in 10 Days, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday August 29

7:00 The Voice (ep 10 in season 10) *The Knockouts

9:10 Homicide with Ron Iddles (ep 3 in season 1)

10:10 Crime Investigation Australia

11:30 The Blacklist (ep 15 of 22 in season 8)

12:30 Special – The Babes in the Wood Murder (repeat)

1:30 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Monday August 30

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 The Voice (ep 11 in season 10) *The Knockouts

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

9:30 911: Lone Star (ep 11 of 14 in season 2)

10:30 911: Lone Star (ep 12 of 14 in season 2)

11:30 The Latest: Seven News

12:00 The Passage (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

1:30 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Perth

9:30 Flashpoint (ep 3 in season 5)

10:00 911: Lone Star (ep 11 of 14 in season 2)

11:00 911: Lone Star (ep 12 of 14 in season 2)

12:00 The Latest: Seven News

12:30 The Passage (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

1:30 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Tuesday August 31

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Special – ABBA Forever (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Greatest Showman (repeat)

10:40 The Latest: Seven News

11:10 Station 19 (ep 6 of 16 in season 4)

12:10 Temptation Island USA (repeat) (ep 8 of 11 in season 1)

1:05 The Zoo (repeat)

Wednesday September 1

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Nurses (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 RFDS (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 The Rookie (ep 10 of 14 in season 3)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Chicago Fire (ep 4 of 16 in season 9)

12:00 First Dates Australia (repeat)

1:10 Travel Oz (repeat)

Thursday September 2

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

Sydney Brisbane

8:30 Movie – New Year’s Eve (repeat)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 The Front Bar

12:30 Movie – Out of Line (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

8:30 The Front Bar

9:30 The Latest: Seven News

10:00 Billy Connolly: Made in Scotland (repeat)

11:00 Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Out of Line (repeat)

Friday September 3

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 31 in season 27)

8:30 Movie – Grease (repeat)

10:55 RFDS *Encore

12:00 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:00 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Semi Final 2: Geelong v GWS *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 RFDS *Encore

12:30 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:30 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 7:30 AFL – Semi Final 2: Geelong v GWS *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:00 RFDS *Encore

12:00 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:00 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

Saturday September 4

Sydney Perth

7:00 Movie – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation *Premiere

9:00 Movie – X-Men: Days of Future Past (repeat)

11:30 Homicide with Ron Iddles *Encore

12:30 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Semi Final 1: Brisbane v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Homicide with Ron Iddles *Encore

12:00 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:00 Travel Oz (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Semi Final 1: Brisbane v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Homicide with Ron Iddles *Encore

11:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

12:00 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat)

1:00 Travel Oz (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK

  • ep 5 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth
  • ep 6 in season 1 has not aired in any market

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Ambulance: Code Red (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 1)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line

The Real Manhunter (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

S.W.A.T (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 21 in season 4)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,221FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics, RBT and Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, the new season premiere of Secrets of the Museum, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

SBS