Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 29, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Ant Anstead Master Mechanic, Junkyard Empire, Ice Cold Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Kings of Pain, Edge of Alaska, Naked and Afraid, Dual Survivor, Texas Metal, Speed is the New Black, Kindig Customs, Bad Chad Customs, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Legends of the Wild, Expedition Unknown, Contact, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday August 29

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 8 of 26 in season 15)

8:30 Ant Anstead Master Mechanic (ep 5 of 12 in season 1)

9:00 Ant Anstead Master Mechanic (ep 6 of 12 in season 1)

9:30 Junkyard Empire (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday August 30

7:30 Ice Cold Gold (ep 1 of 9 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 9 of 13 in season 3)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 10 of 10 in season 6) *Season Final

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday August 31

7:30 Kings of Pain (ep 3 of 9 in season 1)

8:30 Edge of Alaska (ep 6 of 8 in season 4)

9:30 Naked and Afraid (ep 14 of 18 in season 10)

10:30 Dual Survivor (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday September 1

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 2 of 12 in season 3)

8:30 Speed is the New Black (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 10 of 14 in season 6)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday September 2

7:30 Bad Chad Customs (ep 3 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 3 of 14 in season 13)

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 31 of 34 in season 1)

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday September 3

7:30 Legends of the Wild (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 15 of 17 in season 3)

9:30 Contact (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 2 of 12 in season 8)

Saturday September 4

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 9 of 15 in season 3)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People *Special Episode

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier *Special Episode

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,220FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Love Island Australia, the season return of Botched, plus all new episodes of The Block, The First 48, The Arrangement, Reverie, Pearson and Country House Hunters Australia.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, the season finals of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You and Des, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Capital, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS