Advertisement

9Life Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 29, 2021

Advertisement

9Life highlights include all new episodes of Kyal and Kara: Blue Lagoon Build, My Lottery Dream Home, The Real Housewives of Orange County, Help! I Wrecked My House, Dr. 90210, Revenge Body with Khloe Kardashian, Escape to the Farm with Kate Humble, Restoration Man, Vanderpump Rules, Island Life, Real Estate Wars, Southern Charm, Very Cavallari, Maine Cabin Masters, Barnwood Builders, Below Deck, Below Deck: Mediterranean, House Hunters International, House Hunters and The Real Housewives of Cheshire.

Sunday August 29

6:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:00 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:30 Good Bones (repeat)

8:30 Kyal and Kara: Blue Lagoon Build (ep 2 of 2 in season 1) *Final

9:30 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 7 of 13 in season 7)

10:00 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 8 of 13 in season 7)

10:30 Fixer to Fabulous (repeat)

11:30 The Real Housewives of Orange County (ep 1 of 23 in season 14)
*New Season Premiere

Monday August 30

7:30 House Hunters

8:00 House Hunters

8:30 Restored by the Fords (repeat)

9:00 Restored by the Fords (repeat)

9:30 Boise Boys (repeat)

10:30 Help! I Wrecked My House (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

11:30 Dr. 90210 (ep 5 of 8 in season 7)

12:30 Revenge Body with Khloe Kardashian (ep 5 of 8 in season 3)

Tuesday August 31

7:30 Escape to the Farm with Kate Humble (ep 5 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Restoration Man (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Building Off the Grid: Yellowstone River

10:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (repeat)

11:00 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Vanderpump Rules (ep 16 of 24 in season 8)

Wednesday September 1

7:30 Masters of Flip (repeat)

8:30 Home Town (repeat)

9:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt: Renovation (repeat)

10:30 Island Life (ep 7 of 14 in season 14)

11:00 Island Life (ep 8 of 14 in season 14)

11:30 Real Estate Wars (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

Thursday September 2

7:30 House Hunters International

8:00 House Hunters International

8:30 Fixer Upper (repeat)

9:30 Bargain Mansions (repeat)

10:00 Bargain Mansions (repeat)

10:30 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:00 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Southern Charm (ep 3 of 13 in season 7)

1:00 Very Cavallari (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

Friday September 3

7:30 Maine Cabin Masters (ep 13 of 20 in season 4)

8:30 Barnwood Builders (ep 9 of 13 in season 9)

9:30 Building Off the Grid (repeat)

10:30 Lakefront Bargain Hunt (repeat)

11:00 Lakefront Bargain Hunt (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Below Deck (ep 19 of 20 in season 7)

1:00 Below Deck: Mediterranean (ep 4 of 22 in season 5)

Saturday September 4

6:30 Log Cabin Living (repeat)

7:00 Log Cabin Living (repeat)

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (repeat)

8:30 House Hunters

9:00 House Hunters

9:30 House Hunters International

10:00 House Hunters International

10:30 House Hunters Renovation (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters (repeat)

12:00 The Real Housewives of Cheshire (ep 1 of 8 in season 11)
*New Season Premiere

Pulled from Schedule

Hidden Potential (pulled at episode 16 inclusive of 17 in season 2)

Instant Dream House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Lawn and Order (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 1)

Raising House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Flipping Virgins (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

House Hunters Family (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 13 in season 2)

Bargain Mansions (pulled at episode 11 inclusive of 14 in season 3)

House in a Hurry (pulled at episode 16 inclusive of 22 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics, RBT and Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

SBS