Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 29, 2021

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include the season finals of Lovers’ Lane Murders and Death from a Mansion: Rebecca Zahau, plus all new episodes of Coroner, Chicago P.D, and An Unexpected Killer.

Sunday August 29

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Coroner (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

9:40 Chicago PD (ep 23 of 23 in season 2)

10:40 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 15 of 22 in season 2)

11:40 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 23 of 23 in season 2)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Monday August 30

7:30 Poirot (repeat)

8:40 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:35 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

12:05 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide and Perth

12:05 100% Footy

Tuesday August 31

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli and Isles (repeat)

10:40 Lovers’ Lane Murders (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

11:40 Chicago Justice (repeat)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday September 1

7:30 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:10 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 An Unexpected Killer (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

11:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Thursday September 2

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 The First 48 (repeat)

8:30 Reported Missing (ep 4 of 4 in season 3) *Season Final

9:45 5 Mistakes That Caught a Killer (ep 3 of 4 in season 2) *Season Final
Note: All episodes in this season have now aired

10:45 Law & Order (repeat)

11:45 Death from a Mansion: Rebecca Zahau (ep 4 of 4 in season 1)
*Season Final

12:45 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Raiders v Roosters *Live

9:45 5 Mistakes That Caught a Killer (ep 3 of 4 in season 2) *Season Final
Note: episode 4 has previously aired

10:45 Law & Order (repeat)

11:45 Death from a Mansion: Rebecca Zahau (ep 4 of 4 in season 1)
*Season Final

12:45 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Raiders v Roosters *Liv

9:15 5 Mistakes That Caught a Killer (ep 3 of 4 in season 2) *Season Final
Note: episode 4 has previously aired

10:15 Law & Order (repeat)

11:15 Death from a Mansion: Rebecca Zahau (ep 4 of 4 in season 1)
*Season Final

12:10 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Raiders v Roosters *Liv

7:45 The First 48 (repeat)

8:45 5 Mistakes That Caught a Killer (ep 3 of 4 in season 2) *Season Final
Note: episode 4 has previously aired

9:45 Law & Order (repeat)

10:45 Death from a Mansion: Rebecca Zahau (ep 4 of 4 in season 1)
*Season Final

11:45 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:45 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Friday September 3

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 David Attenborough’s Dynasties (repeat)

8:40 Movie – Bridget Jones’s Diary (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Two Weeks Notice (repeat)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Eels v Panthers *Live

9:50 Movie – Beirut (repeat)

12:00 Heartbeat (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Eels v Panthers *Live

9:20 Movie – Beirut (repeat)

11:30 Heartbeat (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Eels v Panthers *Live

7:50 David Attenborough’s Dynasties (repeat)

9:00 Movie – Beirut (repeat)

11:10 Heartbeat (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

12:10 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Saturday September 4

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Movie – My Big Fat Greek Wedding (repeat)

9:25 Movie – My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Love is All There Is (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Rabbitohs v Dragons *Live

9:30 Movie – S.W.A.T (repeat)

11:50 Australia’s Top 10 Everything (repeat)

12:50 Talking Honey: Princess Diana (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Rabbitohs v Dragons *Live

9:00 Movie – S.W.A.T (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Burn After Reading (repeat)

Perth

5:00 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Rabbitohs v Dragons *Live

7:30 Movie – The Italian Job (repeat)

9:35 Movie – S.W.A.T (repeat)

11:55 Australia’s Top 10 Everything (repeat)

12:55 Talking Honey: Princess Diana (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 12, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of SAS Australia, the new event series premiere of Australian Gangster, the season final of The Voice, plus all new episodes of Homicide with Ron Iddles, Home and Away, Station 19, RFDS, The Rookie, Chicago Fire, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 12, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics and RBT.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 12, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of The Masked Singer Australia, the new series premiere of Making It Australia, the season finals of Australian Survivor and FBI, plus all new episodes of Have You Been Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Gogglebox Australia, The Living Room, Jamie's Easy Meals for Every Day and Ambulance UK.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 12, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of China Tonight, the season finals of David Attenborough's Global Adventure, Juanita: A Family Mystery, Decoding Danger and A Life in Ten Pictures, plus all new episodes of The Newsreader, Traces, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Rosehaven, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Gardening Australia and The Trial of Christine Keeler.

SBS